Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Race To End Domestic Violence Quarter Marathon and 5K Run/Walk
Reno, NV
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising/Donate
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
5K
Quarter Marathon
Virtual 5K
Virtual Quarter Marathon
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
1-13
14-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
NO AGE
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
217
JAQUELYN DAVIS
00:25:16
8:08/mile
23
F
1
2nd
222
AMY GUINAN
00:25:38
8:16/mile
38
F
2
3rd
48
MARY ANN ELLIS
00:26:16
8:28/mile
30
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
221
ROB LUGG
00:16:00
5:09/mile
27
M
1
2nd
272
RYAN RESS
00:17:58
5:47/mile
42
M
2
3rd
13
DAVID BOBZIEN
00:19:39
6:20/mile
44
M
3
5K Female 1-13
1st
97
ARIANA KNAPP
00:33:28
10:47/mile
8
F
26
2nd
19
CAROLINE BRANCH
00:39:37
12:46/mile
10
F
54
3rd
16
NEVAEH BORBA
00:43:26
14:00/mile
13
F
64
5K Male 1-13
1st
25
TRAVIS BROWN
00:46:00
14:50/mile
9
M
37
2nd
39
JUNIOR DIAZ
00:51:42
16:40/mile
12
M
41
3rd
74
ZANE HAGUE
01:03:10
20:22/mile
4
M
54
5K Female 14-19
1st
18
HANNAH BRANCH
00:42:23
13:40/mile
14
F
62
2nd
114
ASHLEY MANIBOG
00:45:30
14:40/mile
14
F
71
5K Male 14-19
1st
243
BRADLEY HARVEY
00:25:53
8:20/mile
16
M
11
2nd
220
MAX MORENO
00:45:29
14:40/mile
15
M
36
3rd
116
TRISTAN MCCLELLAN
00:56:30
18:13/mile
14
M
45
5K Female 20-29
1st
217
JAQUELYN DAVIS
00:25:16
8:08/mile
23
F
1
2nd
213
MERCEDES MATHIS
00:27:47
8:57/mile
29
F
7
3rd
8
ASHLEY ATWOOD
00:28:02
9:02/mile
28
F
10
5K Male 20-29
1st
221
ROB LUGG
00:16:00
5:09/mile
27
M
1
2nd
9
BRETT AUER
00:21:54
7:03/mile
27
M
5
3rd
257
SAIRIEL MARIN
00:24:00
7:44/mile
29
M
6
5K Female 30-39
1st
222
AMY GUINAN
00:25:38
8:16/mile
38
F
2
2nd
48
MARY ANN ELLIS
00:26:16
8:28/mile
30
F
3
3rd
259
SHANNON MILLER
00:26:50
8:39/mile
32
F
4
5K Male 30-39
1st
264
Jesus Pulido
00:21:27
6:54/mile
32
M
4
2nd
212
MICHAEL KOSTAK
00:25:17
8:09/mile
32
M
9
3rd
99
JEREMY KNOWLES
00:25:51
8:20/mile
35
M
10
5K Female 40-49
1st
65
LISA LIVINGSTON
00:29:21
9:27/mile
43
F
15
2nd
120
MARGO MEMMOTT
00:32:26
10:27/mile
41
F
24
3rd
161
TAMMY RIMACK
00:32:28
10:28/mile
46
F
25
5K Male 40-49
1st
272
RYAN RESS
00:17:58
5:47/mile
42
M
2
2nd
13
DAVID BOBZIEN
00:19:39
6:20/mile
44
M
3
3rd
176
GEOFFREY SMITH
00:25:04
8:04/mile
42
M
8
5K Female 50-59
1st
204
DENISE YARBROUGH
00:27:58
9:01/mile
50
F
9
2nd
157
NANCY RAMEY
00:34:06
10:59/mile
57
F
28
3rd
251
CAROLYN MURRAY
00:37:13
12:00/mile
52
F
43
5K Male 50-59
1st
263
John Linton
00:24:00
7:44/mile
58
M
7
2nd
205
WAYNE YARBROUGH
00:37:40
12:08/mile
51
M
29
3rd
20
MIKE BRANCH
00:42:24
13:40/mile
53
M
33
5K Female 60-69
1st
199
LIZ WILDER
00:34:58
11:16/mile
60
F
31
2nd
29
SUSAN CAPISTRANT
00:49:00
15:48/mile
68
F
79
3rd
209
JEAN OPPERMAN
01:04:37
20:50/mile
61
F
124
5K Male 60-69
1st
103
GARY LANDA
00:27:13
8:46/mile
60
M
14
2nd
38
FRED DANIEL
00:28:14
9:06/mile
63
M
20
3rd
112
DALE MAGNIN
00:29:19
9:27/mile
64
M
23