Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Tom Ausherman 5 Miler
Chambersburg, PA
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
Race:
2017 Ausherman 5 Miler - Open
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
12 & Under
13 - 15
16 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 - 79
80+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5miler Overall Males
1st
248
Ryan Blood
00:25:08.8
5:01/mile
32
M
1
2nd
218
Michael Stetson
00:25:49.0
5:09/mile
24
M
2
3rd
94
DALTON HENGST
00:26:01.6
5:12/mile
17
M
3
5miler Male Masters
1st
269
Jeff Miller
00:27:32.0
5:30/mile
49
M
8
2nd
247
Shane May
00:28:33.4
5:42/mile
42
M
13
3rd
257
Tim Schuler
00:29:39.7
5:55/mile
54
M
20
5miler Male 12 & Under
1st
184
TADHG POOLER
00:37:08.0
7:25/mile
12
M
67
2nd
290
Max Unger
00:38:35.6
7:43/mile
11
M
76
3rd
293
Elijah Diaz
00:41:47.8
8:21/mile
11
M
100
5miler Male 13 - 15
1st
246
Van May
00:28:28.5
5:41/mile
14
M
11
2nd
272
Garrett Baublitz
00:28:53.8
5:46/mile
15
M
14
3rd
171
Casey Padgett
00:29:25.1
5:53/mile
15
M
17
5miler Male 16 - 19
1st
156
Jacob Morris
00:29:37.6
5:55/mile
17
M
19
2nd
8
Drew Barefield
00:29:42.0
5:56/mile
17
M
23
3rd
170
Caleb Padgett
00:29:57.3
5:59/mile
16
M
25
5miler Male 20 - 24
1st
85
Michael Harnish
00:26:05.7
5:13/mile
24
M
4
2nd
55
Brandin Dyche
00:28:57.1
5:47/mile
20
M
15
3rd
169
QUINN OYLER
00:34:26.7
6:53/mile
24
M
50
5miler Male 25 - 29
1st
138
Zach Mains
00:26:46.1
5:21/mile
25
M
5
2nd
151
Wade Miller
00:26:57.8
5:23/mile
26
M
6
3rd
26
JIM BOYER
00:28:29.4
5:41/mile
29
M
12
5miler Male 30 - 34
1st
296
Brad Dodson
00:28:16.0
5:39/mile
32
M
10
2nd
191
Andrew Rice
00:29:35.2
5:55/mile
31
M
18
3rd
5
Tommy Ausherman
00:29:50.6
5:58/mile
30
M
24
5miler Male 35 - 39
1st
284
Brian Rosenberg
00:27:06.2
5:25/mile
39
M
7
2nd
279
Ed Schlichter
00:28:01.2
5:36/mile
35
M
9
3rd
126
Derek Lautenslager
00:30:23.4
6:04/mile
36
M
31
5miler Male 40 - 44
1st
121
Chris Kiser
00:30:47.8
6:09/mile
44
M
34
2nd
295
Harrison Hipple
00:34:12.9
6:50/mile
40
M
48
3rd
9
JOHN BAREFIELD
00:38:00.6
7:36/mile
43
M
71
5miler Male 45 - 49
1st
251
Bill Dann
00:30:11.8
6:02/mile
49
M
28
2nd
153
CHRIS MONHEIM
00:31:15.3
6:15/mile
48
M
36
3rd
280
Tim Fisler
00:31:35.7
6:19/mile
47
M
38
5miler Male 50 - 54
1st
56
David Dymond
00:37:16.4
7:27/mile
53
M
68
2nd
286
Doug Shields
00:39:55.9
7:59/mile
50
M
86
3rd
294
Rodrigo Diaz
00:41:49.6
8:21/mile
52
M
101
5miler Male 55 - 59
1st
44
MARK CRAVER
00:33:40.4
6:44/mile
55
M
42
2nd
264
Ben Leitzel
00:33:42.6
6:44/mile
56
M
43
3rd
152
John Molnar
00:34:01.2
6:48/mile
58
M
47
5miler Male 60 - 64
1st
101
Randy Hoon
00:32:35.4
6:31/mile
61
M
41
2nd
249
Mike Meadows
00:34:27.7
6:53/mile
60
M
51
3rd
160
Jeffrey Myers
00:35:30.7
7:06/mile
62
M
57
5miler Male 65 - 69
1st
267
Paul Sick
00:38:20.3
7:40/mile
65
M
75
2nd
140
Gary Martin
00:44:37.2
8:55/mile
65
M
120
3rd
141
Tommy McCulloh
00:49:48.0
9:57/mile
65
M
143
5miler Male 70 - 74
1st
12
LES BELL
00:39:34.6
7:54/mile
70
M
84
2nd
148
Hap Miller
00:42:58.0
8:35/mile
73
M
109
3rd
52
Norm Drasher
00:44:52.0
8:58/mile
74
M
121
5miler Male 75 - 79
1st
155
Richard Monheim
00:41:49.9
8:21/mile
75
M
102
2nd
261
Jim Becker
00:43:17.6
8:39/mile
75
M
110
3rd
186
Jack Pringle
00:47:53.3
9:34/mile
77
M
135
5miler Male 80+
1st
233
JACK WHITCOMB
00:58:37.5
11:43/mile
80
M
157
2nd
253
Don Shoop
01:02:33.2
12:30/mile
84
M
160
3rd
15
Leon Bierbower
01:12:28.9
14:29/mile
82
M
165