Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Candlelighters Superhero 5K
Las Vegas, NV
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2017
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
Boys 10 & Under
Boys 11-15
Men 16-20
Men 21-25
Men 26-30
Men 31-35
Men 36-40
Men 41-45
Men 46-50
Men 51-55
Men 56-60
Men 61-65
Men 66-70
Men 70 and Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
8
Ericka Alvarez
00:21:35
6:57/mile
43
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
669
Joe Kennedy
00:18:40
6:01/mile
31
M
1
5K Female 10 & Under
1st
110
Leah Groppenbacher
00:27:07
8:44/mile
8
F
19
2nd
6
Bo Algate
00:27:26
8:50/mile
9
F
22
3rd
313
Carrigan Cook
00:28:23
9:05/mile
10
F
29
5K Male 10 & Under
1st
14
Zachery Badgley
00:20:42
6:40/mile
10
M
4
2nd
326
Ryan Coleman
00:24:31
7:54/mile
9
M
15
3rd
324
Ty Bunch
00:29:54
9:36/mile
9
M
59
5K Female 11-15
1st
34
Jordyn Bunch
00:29:17
9:25/mile
15
F
31
2nd
47
Meli Coats
00:29:46
9:21/mile
11
F
35
3rd
295
Anna Yeh
00:31:45
10:14/mile
11
F
43
5K Male 11-15
1st
49
Nicholas Coats
00:24:50
7:45/mile
14
M
20
2nd
338
Mario Vasquez
00:26:10
8:25/mile
15
M
34
3rd
339
Ethan Morano
00:26:20
8:29/mile
15
M
38
5K Female 16-20
1st
15
Justine Baker
00:33:34
10:47/mile
19
F
52
2nd
157
Erin Little
00:35:13
11:21/mile
20
F
64
3rd
87
Lauren Franken
00:39:04
12:36/mile
17
F
84
5K Male 16-20
1st
682
Jerrod Nez
00:21:27
6:54/mile
17
M
7
2nd
329
Greg Price Jr.
00:22:50
7:21/mile
17
M
11
3rd
42
Alvaro Carbonero
00:27:47
8:56/mile
19
M
50
5K Female 21-25
1st
334
Hadley Johnson
00:24:52
8:00/mile
24
F
8
2nd
73
Henley Doherty
00:26:13
8:27/mile
23
F
16
3rd
68
Monique Delphin
00:29:34
9:32/mile
23
F
32
5K Male 21-25
1st
78
Jack Ducato
00:22:03
7:01/mile
23
M
9
2nd
16
Tristan Bakerink
00:25:37
7:52/mile
21
M
27
3rd
179
David Mcdonough
00:25:53
8:18/mile
25
M
32
5K Female 26-30
1st
174
Ashley Max
00:25:49
8:18/mile
30
F
14
2nd
54
Samantha Cooper
00:26:22
8:18/mile
27
F
17
3rd
213
Raquel Peralta
00:29:08
9:17/mile
28
F
30
5K Male 26-30
1st
136
James Johnson
00:24:28
7:53/mile
28
M
14
2nd
104
Brenden Graves
00:24:45
7:54/mile
30
M
16
3rd
694
JJ Tang
00:24:50
8:00/mile
28
M
19
5K Female 31-35
1st
209
Elena Otter
00:24:50
7:54/mile
33
F
7
2nd
171
Jennifer Martinez
00:24:53
7:58/mile
33
F
9
3rd
3
Charli Aguilar
00:24:57
7:59/mile
31
F
11
5K Male 31-35
1st
11
Joe Andrade
00:19:55
6:25/mile
33
M
2
2nd
320
Clint Law
00:21:54
7:03/mile
34
M
8
3rd
220
Isidro Pio
00:24:50
7:59/mile
33
M
21
5K Female 36-40
1st
33
Tamara Bunch
00:21:36
6:57/mile
39
F
2
2nd
195
Erica Nansen
00:26:42
8:29/mile
38
F
18
3rd
290
Kimberly Williams
00:27:29
8:49/mile
36
F
23
5K Male 36-40
1st
84
Jayson Finley
00:26:01
8:22/mile
36
M
33
2nd
318
Eddie Castande
00:26:10
8:22/mile
38
M
35
3rd
340
Rick Campbell
00:30:32
9:47/mile
37
M
63
5K Female 41-45
1st
251
Bernadette Schultz
00:21:37
6:54/mile
45
F
3
2nd
271
Anna Sumsion Kearney
00:22:08
7:07/mile
41
F
5
3rd
139
Kristina Kathan
00:22:29
7:14/mile
42
F
6
5K Male 41-45
1st
202
Len Novak
00:20:33
6:37/mile
42
M
3
2nd
235
Pedro Rios
00:20:52
6:43/mile
45
M
6
3rd
302
Kevin Youngblood
00:26:15
8:28/mile
42
M
36
5K Female 46-50
1st
2
Michelle Adams
00:24:57
8:00/mile
50
F
10
2nd
207
Kathleen Ortiz
00:27:45
8:56/mile
48
F
26
3rd
664
Tracy Aukamp
00:29:43
9:31/mile
47
F
34
5K Male 46-50
1st
41
Anthony Capsouto
00:22:44
7:19/mile
47
M
10
2nd
299
Ken Yepsen
00:23:12
7:27/mile
47
M
12
3rd
677
Gene Elder
00:24:27
7:51/mile
47
M
13
5K Female 51-55
1st
670
Kim Yeh
00:25:13
8:03/mile
54
F
12
2nd
285
Sylvia Vazquez
00:30:20
9:37/mile
55
F
36
3rd
38
Susan Capone
00:30:38
9:51/mile
53
F
38
5K Male 51-55
1st
51
Terence Cogle
00:20:51
6:43/mile
53
M
5
2nd
92
Shane Furlong
00:24:46
7:57/mile
52
M
17
3rd
227
Greg Price
00:25:39
8:12/mile
52
M
28
5K Female 56-60
1st
117
Kathi Haynie
00:28:12
9:02/mile
58
F
28
2nd
55
Alison Cormier
00:32:32
10:26/mile
56
F
47
3rd
676
Wendy Prindle
00:33:11
10:39/mile
57
F
50
5K Male 56-60
1st
700
Sven Bradley
00:27:24
8:37/mile
59
M
47
2nd
152
Forrest Larue
00:27:31
8:48/mile
58
M
48
3rd
687
Tim Bungum
00:27:43
8:53/mile
59
M
49
5K Female 61-65
1st
190
Linda Morris
00:34:27
11:02/mile
61
F
58
2nd
10
Jean Andrade
00:34:49
11:11/mile
61
F
61
3rd
684
Evelyn Sanchez
00:40:06
12:51/mile
65
F
89
5K Male 61-65
1st
184
Steve Minagil
00:24:48
7:59/mile
65
M
18
2nd
32
Paul Buck
00:26:23
8:29/mile
63
M
40
3rd
118
Ben Haynie
00:26:33
8:31/mile
61
M
42
5K Male 66-70
1st
667
Auelo Herrera
00:25:49
8:19/mile
70
M
31