Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Into The Wild Running Festival
Keenesburg, CO
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Limitless Lion 5K Race
Tireless Tiger 10K Race
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and Under
15 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 +
No Age Given
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
2323
KAYLA YOUNG
00:18:26
5:56/mile
18
F
1
2nd
2181
CASEY JONGEWAARD
00:20:32
6:37/mile
24
F
2
3rd
2319
ISLA ANDERSON
00:20:59
6:45/mile
15
F
3
5K Female Masters
1st
2182
CHRISTINA KING
00:26:54
8:40/mile
56
F
18
2nd
2065
CHERYL BISHOP
00:29:36
9:32/mile
57
F
31
3rd
2093
CINDY RADCLIFFE
00:31:45
10:14/mile
62
F
51
5K Female 14 and Under
1st
2318
ESTHER CORNISH
00:21:45
7:00/mile
14
F
5
2nd
2145
SERENA CARRASCO
00:24:33
7:54/mile
13
F
10
3rd
2249
RILEY DMYTRIW
00:26:39
8:35/mile
14
F
14
5K Female 15 - 19
1st
2320
AMELIA GARDNER
00:22:55
7:23/mile
16
F
7
2nd
2247
CAILEY ARCHER
00:24:32
7:54/mile
16
F
9
3rd
2250
SARA DMYTRIW
00:30:10
9:43/mile
16
F
36
5K Female 20 - 24
1st
2086
LISSA HAMEISTER
00:26:23
8:30/mile
23
F
12
2nd
2213
SARA TAKETATSU
00:27:04
8:43/mile
21
F
20
3rd
2209
ALEYDA CASTILLO
00:28:47
9:17/mile
20
F
26
5K Female 25 - 29
1st
2294
CHELSEA ELSON
00:21:16
6:51/mile
26
F
4
2nd
2114
COURTNEY STROSNIDER
00:22:31
7:15/mile
28
F
6
3rd
2232
JULI CASE
00:24:30
7:54/mile
26
F
8
5K Female 30 - 34
1st
2222
ERIKA SPONENBERG
00:26:52
8:39/mile
32
F
16
2nd
2324
SYLVIA MARTINEZ
00:27:19
8:48/mile
33
F
22
3rd
2205
HEATHER PORPIGLIA
00:28:41
9:15/mile
33
F
25
5K Female 35 - 39
1st
2207
LUPE ESTRADA
00:26:32
8:33/mile
39
F
13
2nd
2175
KATIE LITTLE
00:28:50
9:17/mile
36
F
27
3rd
2003
CHARLOTTE ANKENY
00:28:50
9:18/mile
39
F
28
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
2215
RENEE ROBERTS
00:30:41
9:53/mile
43
F
41
2nd
2267
BONNY EVERHART
00:31:22
10:06/mile
40
F
48
3rd
2154
ANDREA LEBARON
00:32:59
10:38/mile
41
F
66
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
2305
CANDICE BROWN
00:26:39
8:35/mile
45
F
15
2nd
2251
KRISTI DMYTRIW
00:27:23
8:49/mile
46
F
23
3rd
2316
LISA MEGEL
00:31:31
10:09/mile
49
F
49
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
2298
ANELISE NORMANN
00:27:14
8:47/mile
50
F
21
2nd
2123
JULIE MORTON
00:29:49
9:37/mile
50
F
33
3rd
2281
SALLY WINDEN
00:29:52
9:38/mile
54
F
34
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
2008
C DAVIS
00:33:22
10:45/mile
57
F
70
2nd
2170
LINDA ELLIOTT
00:33:39
10:51/mile
57
F
75
3rd
2285
LISA HOLLAND
00:34:17
11:03/mile
57
F
82
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
2056
VIRGINIA BAERMANN
00:35:44
11:31/mile
61
F
101
2nd
2283
KATHY KUCSAN
00:40:28
13:03/mile
60
F
128
3rd
2111
DEE SATTIZAHN
00:42:29
13:42/mile
61
F
143
5K Female 65 - 69
1st
2297
DEBORAH STAFFORD
00:33:36
10:50/mile
65
F
73
2nd
2301
KATHERINE KLESMIT
00:34:37
11:09/mile
65
F
92
3rd
2136
PENELOPE O'DONNELL
00:35:32
11:27/mile
68
F
100
5K Female 70 +
1st
2122
RUTH LARSON
00:34:20
11:04/mile
70
F
83
2nd
2059
JOYCE CLAIR
00:41:33
13:23/mile
73
F
134