Rescue 1 Run 8K

Bethesda, MD



PLACE
BIB
NAME
TIME
PACE
AGE
GENDER
GENDER PLACE
 

8k Overall Females

 
1st
 94
JILL WALTER
00:33:46.9
 6:47/mile
 40
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 138
SUSAN GREENSPAN
00:37:01.1
 7:26/mile
 40
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 127
ROSEMARY BERGER
00:37:48.5
 7:36/mile
 47
 F
 3
 

8k Overall Males

 
1st
 24
BYRON CREECH
00:28:44.2
 5:46/mile
 36
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 63
LIAM ROTZOLL
00:29:24.2
 5:54/mile
 16
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 93
ADAM CROCK
00:32:19.1
 6:30/mile
 40
 M
 3
 

8k Female Masters

 
1st
 25
CELESTE AQUINO
00:38:49.6
 7:48/mile
 48
 F
 4
 

8k Male Masters

 
1st
 95
DAVID ANDREWS
00:33:59.5
 6:50/mile
 60
 M
 5
 

8k Female Under 20

 
1st
 69
CASEY GILLINSON
00:42:48.2
 8:36/mile
 18
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 68
SARAH GILINSON
00:43:54.9
 8:50/mile
 15
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 149
AURORE LABORIE
00:44:42.5
 8:59/mile
 18
 F
 22
 

8k Male Under 20

 
1st
 65
JUSTIN BOBB
00:39:18.7
 7:54/mile
 16
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 1
KOKI TAKIZAWA
00:43:45.4
 8:48/mile
 11
 M
 30
 
 
3rd
 11
JUSTIN MINKOFF
00:44:28.0
 8:56/mile
 17
 M
 31
 

8k Female 20 - 29

 
1st
 81
KAITLYN KINSEY
00:41:11.4
 8:17/mile
 26
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 107
LAUREN MAFFEO
00:41:38.9
 8:22/mile
 28
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 51
SADIE HOGYA
00:45:07.4
 9:04/mile
 25
 F
 24
 

8k Male 20 - 29

 
1st
 130
DAVID LANGE
00:45:56.2
 9:14/mile
 24
 M
 38
 
 
2nd
 32
BRENDAN CUSACK
00:50:02.4
 10:04/mile
 25
 M
 43
 
 
3rd
 121
GLENN DUFFY
00:54:47.4
 11:01/mile
 27
 M
 52
 

8k Female 30 - 39

 
1st
 57
KATHRYN MARTIN
00:40:35.3
 8:10/mile
 36
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 82
JAMIE GOW
00:41:10.4
 8:17/mile
 33
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 80
LAUREN ACKERMAN
00:41:28.4
 8:20/mile
 33
 F
 12
 

8k Male 30 - 39

 
1st
 83
WES REINHARDT
00:33:36.1
 6:45/mile
 35
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 60
TRAVIS SNOW
00:35:48.7
 7:12/mile
 33
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 59
ANDRE BOTELHO
00:42:33.2
 8:33/mile
 36
 M
 25
 

8k Female 40 - 49

 
1st
 3
KALPANA PARAKKAL
00:40:12.1
 8:05/mile
 47
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 88
JESSICA SMITH
00:41:11.4
 8:17/mile
 40
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 122
EMILY RYAN
00:43:11.4
 8:41/mile
 42
 F
 18
 

8k Male 40 - 49

 
1st
 111
Xavier Vila Carrera
00:35:42.6
 7:11/mile
 49
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 124
DIDIER GROS
00:35:43.2
 7:11/mile
 49
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 137
MAGNUS LINDELOW
00:35:56.4
 7:13/mile
 46
 M
 11
 

8k Female 50 - 59

 
1st
 21
MARIAN ZOBLER
00:40:03.3
 8:03/mile
 53
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 103
LISA OURSLER
00:46:29.1
 9:21/mile
 51
 F
 28
 
 
3rd
 96
Gisela Storz
00:49:12.4
 9:54/mile
 55
 F
 36
 

8k Male 50 - 59

 
1st
 62
MICHAEL KATZ
00:34:35.6
 6:57/mile
 51
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 123
JACK KAMMERER
00:35:13.2
 7:05/mile
 54
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 84
STEFAN CORDES
00:36:52.9
 7:25/mile
 59
 M
 14
 

8k Female 60 - 69

 
1st
 110
Mary Mayhugh
00:40:01.6
 8:03/mile
 60
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 102
NANCY AVITABILE
00:42:57.2
 8:38/mile
 69
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 112
TASHA COCONIS
00:46:28.4
 9:21/mile
 60
 F
 27
 

8k Male 60 - 69

 
1st
 26
RICHARD FEINSTEIN
00:40:45.4
 8:12/mile
 64
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 89
Joel Weissfeld
00:43:07.4
 8:40/mile
 61
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 53
LAWRENCE BAIZER
00:52:33.4
 10:34/mile
 64
 M
 50