Trial Run 5K

Downingtown, PA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 629
KARI SPRINGER
00:19:36.3
 6:19/mile
 28
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 638
Jennifer Pierce
00:21:05.5
 6:47/mile
 29
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 622
Annie Thorne
00:23:27.8
 7:33/mile
 33
 F
 3
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 630
PAUL SPRINGER
00:18:55.3
 6:05/mile
 30
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 637
Nick Geigle
00:18:56.3
 6:05/mile
 31
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 601
Robert Rubin
00:20:56.8
 6:44/mile
 56
 M
 3
 

5k Female 19 and Under

 
1st
 621
Verity Hopkins
00:29:41.7
 9:33/mile
 7
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 616
KEIRA RIDPATH
00:39:09.7
 12:34/mile
 9
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 634
TEAGAN RICHMOND
00:42:05.9
 13:33/mile
 13
 F
 24
 

5k Male 19 and Under

 
1st
 633
LEVI RICHMOND
00:25:18.3
 8:08/mile
 11
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 617
KYLE RIDPATH
00:26:38.5
 8:34/mile
 13
 M
 11
 

5k Female 20 - 29

 
1st
 631
KAITY GRUENLING
00:36:17.9
 11:40/mile
 29
 F
 21
 

5k Female 30 - 39

 
1st
 623
Romina Castillo
00:27:47.0
 8:56/mile
 31
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 605
TIFFANY BATTLES
00:27:59.6
 9:00/mile
 33
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 639
ARIA KOVACH
00:30:24.7
 9:47/mile
 38
 F
 10
 

5k Male 30 - 39

 
1st
 615
JONATHAN GODLEY
00:21:26.4
 6:53/mile
 36
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 624
BILL MCMANUS
00:23:12.5
 7:28/mile
 31
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 620
Shawn Hopkins
00:29:42.1
 9:33/mile
 38
 M
 13
 

5k Female 40 - 49

 
1st
 643
Unknown Runner
00:31:57.7
 10:16/mile
 46
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 603
DAISY BICKING
00:32:56.8
 10:36/mile
 41
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 618
LINDA RIDPATH
00:39:09.9
 12:34/mile
 46
 F
 23
 

5k Male 40 - 49

 
1st
 619
MICHAEL RIDPATH
00:26:38.5
 8:34/mile
 46
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 632
JOHN GAGLIARDI
00:30:48.1
 9:54/mile
 43
 M
 14
 

5k Female 50 - 59

 
1st
 612
MELISSA BUNCH
00:29:27.7
 9:28/mile
 57
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 607
NICOLE DELSON
00:31:05.0
 9:59/mile
 50
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 641
Matrie Johnson
00:33:08.7
 10:37/mile
 55
 F
 18
 

5k Male 50 - 59

 
1st
 608
Skip Persick
00:22:40.2
 7:17/mile
 56
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 614
ROBERT BURKE
00:24:13.3
 7:47/mile
 53
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 626
Tony Verwey
00:34:14.9
 11:01/mile
 57
 M
 15
 

5k Female 60 and Over

 
1st
 611
Dale Renee Heydt
00:27:13.5
 8:45/mile
 61
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 640
CATHERINE VOIT
00:28:52.5
 9:17/mile
 60
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 609
Gloria Gay
00:44:04.6
 14:11/mile
 67
 F
 25
 

5k Male 60 and Over

 
1st
 642
Bill Flaharty
00:26:30.5
 8:32/mile
 60
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 610
Dale Gay
00:27:33.5
 8:52/mile
 69
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 602
Edward Foley
00:34:26.8
 11:04/mile
 63
 M
 16