Rail Trail 10-Miler

york, PA



PLACE
BIB
NAME
TIME
PACE
AGE
GENDER
GENDER PLACE
 

10miler Overall Females

 
1st
 8
Emily Von Hedemann
01:02:56.8
 6:17/mile
 33
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 106
Tanya Navarro
01:13:09.5
 7:18/mile
 47
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 92
Nicolette Bell
01:15:22.6
 7:32/mile
 36
 F
 3
 

10miler Overall Males

 
1st
 284
Matt Marcini
00:56:54.4
 5:41/mile
 41
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 294
Andrew Friesema
00:57:40.8
 5:46/mile
 29
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 285
Damien Lynch
01:03:33.7
 6:21/mile
 39
 M
 3
 

10miler Female Masters

 
1st
 264
Michelle Gruber
01:17:46.0
 7:46/mile
 41
 F
 9
 

10miler Male Masters

 
1st
 173
Christopher Esh
01:04:51.3
 6:29/mile
 46
 M
 4
 

10miler Female 19 & Under

 
1st
 277
Kya Ford
01:27:43.1
 8:46/mile
 16
 F
 24
 
 
2nd
 195
Ashley Heldibridle
01:35:25.3
 9:32/mile
 19
 F
 51
 

10miler Male 19 & Under

 
1st
 261
Griffin Conaway
01:06:54.8
 6:41/mile
 15
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 245
Derek Harlacher
01:07:44.8
 6:46/mile
 16
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 223
Jacob Franklin
01:09:14.9
 6:55/mile
 17
 M
 10
 

10miler Female 20 - 24

 
1st
 249
Colleen Deignan
01:16:36.6
 7:39/mile
 24
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 225
Emily Detz
01:25:27.1
 8:32/mile
 24
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 148
Shelby Walter
01:33:35.8
 9:21/mile
 23
 F
 41
 

10miler Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 226
Lindsey Wolfe
01:16:15.7
 7:37/mile
 29
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 251
Katherine Smith
01:20:15.5
 8:01/mile
 28
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 26
Kelly Rose
01:20:39.9
 8:03/mile
 29
 F
 13
 

10miler Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 303
Josh DeCampo
01:23:02.3
 8:18/mile
 25
 M
 54
 

10miler Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 270
Rachel Clinton
01:16:22.2
 7:38/mile
 34
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 262
Elizabeth Delaney
01:16:28.8
 7:38/mile
 32
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 209
Arynne Moody
01:17:39.4
 7:45/mile
 31
 F
 8
 

10miler Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 214
Justin Immel
01:08:45.2
 6:52/mile
 33
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 182
Michael Haun
01:10:37.2
 7:03/mile
 33
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 113
Troy Engle
01:13:52.8
 7:23/mile
 34
 M
 20
 

10miler Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 166
Denise Sprenkle
01:17:54.4
 7:47/mile
 35
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 129
Molly Walbrown
01:22:41.7
 8:16/mile
 38
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 203
Jessica Riley
01:24:37.2
 8:27/mile
 35
 F
 16
 

10miler Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 25
Andrew Hartman
01:05:45.7
 6:34/mile
 38
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 62
matt snook
01:11:19.5
 7:07/mile
 35
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 84
Ryan White
01:13:33.6
 7:21/mile
 39
 M
 19
 

10miler Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 144
Katherine Leone
01:25:36.9
 8:33/mile
 40
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 156
Kim Reid
01:28:30.5
 8:51/mile
 41
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 234
Erin Miller
01:29:14.3
 8:55/mile
 41
 F
 30
 

10miler Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 217
Brent Zeiders
01:09:24.4
 6:56/mile
 44
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 94
Dave MacLean
01:11:21.2
 7:08/mile
 42
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 125
Jim O'Neill
01:12:43.1
 7:16/mile
 41
 M
 17
 

10miler Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 212
Krista Darr
01:31:02.7
 9:06/mile
 46
 F
 35
 
 
2nd
 211
Micah Pflaum
01:39:51.2
 9:59/mile
 48
 F
 60
 
 
3rd
 193
Regina Wallace
01:40:43.8
 10:04/mile
 49
 F
 64
 

10miler Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 300
Shawn Whitecomb
01:07:34.0
 6:45/mile
 45
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 295
Ben Hooper
01:18:03.6
 7:48/mile
 47
 M
 37
 
 
3rd
 98
Kenneth Frey
01:18:52.1
 7:53/mile
 48
 M
 38
 

10miler Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 130
Judy Roche
01:21:16.6
 8:07/mile
 51
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 151
Denise Smith
01:30:27.8
 9:02/mile
 52
 F
 32
 
 
3rd
 180
JoAnn Smith
01:31:02.6
 9:06/mile
 53
 F
 34
 

10miler Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 164
Darrel Justh
01:15:40.8
 7:34/mile
 50
 M
 25
 
 
2nd
 238
Timothy Groft
01:16:54.7
 7:41/mile
 50
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 187
Mitchell Miller
01:17:24.9
 7:44/mile
 52
 M
 33
 

10miler Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 34
Amy Morrison
01:38:09.8
 9:48/mile
 55
 F
 55
 
 
2nd
 146
Heidi Kraft
01:56:38.1
 11:39/mile
 56
 F
 107
 
 
3rd
 53
Ellen Wright-Burkholder
02:00:06.0
 12:00/mile
 59
 F
 115
 

10miler Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 175
Mark Craver
01:10:56.9
 7:05/mile
 55
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 150
Todd Rose
01:12:14.8
 7:13/mile
 56
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 167
Bruce Glosenger
01:14:24.6
 7:26/mile
 59
 M
 23
 

10miler Female 60 - 64

 
1st
 13
Vicki Cluck
01:19:12.8
 7:55/mile
 60
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 102
Ann Meckley
01:26:24.4
 8:38/mile
 63
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 64
Denise Mauz
01:30:03.8
 9:00/mile
 62
 F
 31
 

10miler Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 100
John Andre
01:17:23.5
 7:44/mile
 61
 M
 32
 
 
2nd
 133
Larry Redding
01:24:30.5
 8:27/mile
 62
 M
 59
 
 
3rd
 207
Michael Ball
01:25:15.3
 8:31/mile
 64
 M
 63
 

10miler Female 65 and Over

 
1st
 205
Patricia Parker
01:47:30.2
 10:45/mile
 67
 F
 80
 
 
2nd
 116
adele snowman
01:58:38.5
 11:51/mile
 68
 F
 113
 

10miler Male 65 and Over

 
1st
 41
Les Bell
01:19:57.2
 7:59/mile
 70
 M
 45
 
 
2nd
 45
armand meyer
01:20:43.3
 8:04/mile
 69
 M
 48
 
 
3rd
 58
Thomas Anderson
01:27:20.2
 8:44/mile
 65
 M
 69