Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
S.A.D.D. "Strides for Safety"
Oneonta, NY
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
Race:
Strides for Safety 5k
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 and under
11 to 15
16 to 19
20 to 29
30 to 39
40 to 49
50 to 59
60 to 69
70 and over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5k Overall Females
1st
276
Gabrielle Pedarsen
00:22:40
7:18/mile
28
F
1
5k Overall Males
1st
265
Zac Godfrey
00:17:44
5:43/mile
24
M
1
5k Female 10 and under
1st
77
EMMA HARRINGTON
00:32:37
10:31/mile
9
F
34
2nd
309
Keira Brown
00:37:37
12:08/mile
5
F
57
5k Female 11 to 15
1st
86
MARTINE HITCHCOCK
00:23:30
7:34/mile
15
F
2
2nd
185
EMILY STANLEY
00:26:47
8:38/mile
14
F
7
5k Male 11 to 15
1st
96
Trystan Jennings
00:21:05
6:47/mile
15
M
12
2nd
170
KYLE ROWE
00:21:26
6:54/mile
15
M
13
5k Female 16 to 19
1st
161
HANNAH RION
00:28:56
9:19/mile
18
F
16
2nd
203
KAITLYN WATSON
00:32:05
10:20/mile
17
F
28
5k Male 16 to 19
1st
128
Jonathon Miller
00:18:00
5:48/mile
18
M
2
2nd
155
KEVIN PRIOR
00:18:35
5:59/mile
17
M
4
5k Female 20 to 29
1st
266
Lindsey Rumenapp
00:23:45
7:39/mile
25
F
3
2nd
45
MORGAN DOWNIN
00:24:19
7:50/mile
22
F
4
5k Male 20 to 29
1st
282
Mike Hamilton
00:18:07
5:50/mile
29
M
3
2nd
180
TOM SLICER
00:18:51
6:04/mile
22
M
6
5k Female 30 to 39
1st
114
KATIE LISHANSKY
00:25:24
8:11/mile
30
F
5
2nd
281
Debra Hamilton
00:26:49
8:38/mile
30
F
8
5k Male 30 to 39
1st
90
SCOTT HORNUNG
00:19:02
6:08/mile
33
M
8
2nd
57
Les Ferrora
00:22:03
7:06/mile
39
M
15
5k Female 40 to 49
1st
222
Suzanna Swautak-Forman
00:27:01
8:42/mile
42
F
9
2nd
171
TERRI ROWE
00:28:16
9:07/mile
45
F
11
5k Male 40 to 49
1st
247
Wayne Allen II
00:18:39
6:00/mile
42
M
5
2nd
17
Randy Brockway
00:23:25
7:33/mile
41
M
23
5k Female 50 to 59
1st
50
MEGAN DYER
00:25:36
8:15/mile
55
F
6
2nd
60
LISA FLACHS
00:29:31
9:31/mile
56
F
19
5k Male 50 to 59
1st
164
STEVEN ROBINSON
00:24:14
7:48/mile
52
M
28
2nd
182
RICHARD SLOMAN
00:29:27
9:29/mile
58
M
59
5k Female 60 to 69
1st
176
DOROTHY SHULTIS
00:30:52
9:57/mile
65
F
26
2nd
259
Liberty Dutcher
00:40:41
13:07/mile
68
F
66
5k Male 60 to 69
1st
144
Steve Palmer
00:22:57
7:23/mile
60
M
21
2nd
295
Jim Voglen
00:25:07
8:05/mile
63
M
32
5k Female 70 and over
1st
224
Aleda Koehn
00:39:39
12:47/mile
79
F
61
2nd
169
DOLORES ROTHWELL
01:04:17
20:43/mile
84
F
129
5k Male 70 and over
1st
75
DICK HAMILTON
00:34:57
11:16/mile
70
M
87
2nd
197
THOMAS VETTER
00:37:38
12:08/mile
74
M
92