Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
The Fast and the Furriest 5K
Dunwoody, GA
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 & Under
11-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 & Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
134
DANIELLE MCAFEE
00:23:30
7:33/mile
29
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
261
FRANCISCO VERBABUENA
00:19:37
6:19/mile
33
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
266
SARAH LOCKE
00:27:43
8:55/mile
54
F
4
5K Male Masters
1st
260
PEDRO CHAVEZ
00:20:38
6:38/mile
46
M
2
5K Female 10 & Under
1st
180
KYLIE PRETORIUS
00:34:22
11:02/mile
9
F
42
2nd
166
TALIA OLSHANSKY
00:36:14
11:39/mile
8
F
54
3rd
148
CECILIA MITCHELL
00:38:26
12:21/mile
10
F
63
5K Male 10 & Under
1st
114
NOAH KRIEGER
00:38:19
12:21/mile
9
M
30
2nd
263
ZACH BURNS
00:41:02
13:02/mile
9
M
33
5K Female 11-19
1st
259
GRACE M.
00:25:07
8:05/mile
17
F
2
2nd
262
KATIE YERBABUENA
00:29:01
9:20/mile
11
F
17
3rd
98
ABBY JONES
00:29:38
9:30/mile
19
F
21
5K Male 11-19
1st
246
JACK WICHMAN
00:22:42
7:18/mile
13
M
4
2nd
264
JOSH BURNS
00:29:53
9:32/mile
12
M
18
3rd
256
OWEN CLARY
00:33:23
10:40/mile
12
M
24
5K Female 20-29
1st
232
ISIS VAZQUEZ
00:27:42
8:55/mile
26
F
3
2nd
198
LAUREN SCHAUWECKER
00:27:49
8:58/mile
26
F
5
3rd
49
MARY DOLL
00:28:08
8:59/mile
27
F
9
5K Male 20-29
1st
241
DANIEL WELLER
00:25:33
8:13/mile
26
M
8
2nd
97
WILLIAM JOHNSTON
00:25:47
8:15/mile
27
M
9
3rd
224
JONATHAN THACKER
00:25:57
8:15/mile
27
M
10
5K Female 30-39
1st
121
TRACI LERNER
00:28:00
8:58/mile
38
F
6
2nd
199
JODI SCHECHTER
00:28:05
9:00/mile
38
F
8
3rd
218
KATIE SULLIVAN
00:28:24
9:09/mile
39
F
11
5K Male 30-39
1st
55
ALEXANDER ERWIN
00:20:56
6:44/mile
30
M
3
2nd
141
CHRISTOPHER MESA
00:25:22
8:10/mile
33
M
6
3rd
273
ERIK KENNA
00:26:53
8:33/mile
35
M
13
5K Female 40-49
1st
102
SANDRA KAREM
00:28:02
8:55/mile
46
F
7
2nd
270
TINA HARMON
00:28:29
9:10/mile
48
F
13
3rd
30
BRENNDA CARO-HERNANDEZ
00:29:58
9:39/mile
45
F
22
5K Male 40-49
1st
258
CARL BEHER
00:25:08
8:05/mile
48
M
5
2nd
96
JEFF JOHNSTON
00:25:32
8:13/mile
49
M
7
3rd
40
ERIC COLE
00:26:20
8:24/mile
47
M
11
5K Female 50-59
1st
1
MATGIE ADAMS
00:29:07
9:23/mile
52
F
18
2nd
139
KIM MCKENNEY
00:29:28
9:25/mile
56
F
19
3rd
244
MELISSA WHITE
00:29:33
9:30/mile
58
F
20
5K Male 50-59
1st
138
KEITH MCKENNEY
00:29:44
9:30/mile
57
M
17
5K Female 60-69
1st
137
LAURIE MCFADDEN
00:35:22
11:24/mile
61
F
49
2nd
272
L. ROMERO
00:38:27
12:15/mile
65
F
64