Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Gettysburg Festival of Races
Gettysburg, PA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2020
2019
2018
Race:
2019 Blue-Gray 1/2 Marathon
2019 Gateway 5K
2019 North-South Marathon
Mobility Impaired 2019 Blue-Gray 1/2 Marathon
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
19 & Under
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
half Overall Females
1st
432
SUZANNE LESLIE
01:23:57.6
6:24/mile
38
F
1
2nd
866
CHRISTINE CURTIS
01:32:44.5
7:04/mile
29
F
2
3rd
201
SHELBY JOSLYN
01:33:49.7
7:09/mile
34
F
3
half Overall Males
1st
556
MATTHEW MARTINO
01:15:29.0
5:45/mile
26
M
1
2nd
95
MICHAEL BEEGLE
01:22:18.5
6:16/mile
27
M
2
3rd
61
ALEX SWAN
01:27:45.8
6:41/mile
25
M
3
half Female 19 & Under
1st
196
SHEA AUGE
01:41:07.2
7:42/mile
19
F
11
2nd
553
MEGAN GEPHART
01:41:28.0
7:44/mile
19
F
14
3rd
554
COURTNEY TSE
01:41:52.6
7:44/mile
19
F
15
half Male 19 & Under
1st
821
Adam Poper
01:30:52.0
6:52/mile
19
M
6
2nd
589
RYAN HALLGREN
01:40:24.2
7:39/mile
12
M
26
3rd
453
EVAN BRACE
01:44:56.2
7:58/mile
19
M
39
half Female 20 - 24
1st
291
JAMIE WADOVICK
01:44:58.2
7:58/mile
24
F
21
2nd
849
CHLOE BRYAN
01:45:32.4
8:03/mile
20
F
25
3rd
2
LILLIAN BUSSEMA
01:50:02.1
8:22/mile
22
F
34
half Male 20 - 24
1st
215
EVAN THOMAS
01:31:27.5
6:58/mile
20
M
8
2nd
216
OWEN THOMAS
01:34:42.7
7:13/mile
21
M
12
3rd
33
TYLER FIGENBAUM
01:40:35.0
7:39/mile
22
M
28
half Female 25 - 29
1st
539
SHANNON CAIN
01:42:31.4
7:49/mile
28
F
16
2nd
820
RACHAEL LONCE
01:45:06.8
7:57/mile
26
F
23
3rd
533
KIRSTEN WHITAKER
01:45:18.9
8:02/mile
25
F
24
half Male 25 - 29
1st
823
ZACH WEISS
01:32:21.0
7:00/mile
25
M
9
2nd
248
EDWARD SHERIDAN
01:32:51.3
7:05/mile
29
M
10
3rd
875
JORDAN ADAMS
01:35:42.2
7:18/mile
28
M
14
half Female 30 - 34
1st
595
LACEY OSWALT
01:35:17.3
7:16/mile
32
F
4
2nd
489
KIM O'CONNELL
01:36:22.7
7:21/mile
34
F
5
3rd
468
SARAH FRITZ
01:37:51.0
7:26/mile
30
F
6
half Male 30 - 34
1st
79
CARL MARRARA
01:29:06.9
6:48/mile
31
M
4
2nd
332
BENNY CANAN
01:31:11.1
6:53/mile
32
M
7
3rd
323
NOAH SCRIBNER
01:36:37.0
7:21/mile
32
M
15
half Female 35 - 39
1st
914
MICHELLE VANHORN
01:37:56.7
7:28/mile
37
F
7
2nd
375
WHITNEY BAKER
01:44:19.9
7:56/mile
36
F
19
3rd
70
KATE KORNUCIK
01:45:03.5
8:00/mile
37
F
22
half Male 35 - 39
1st
545
KEVIN PATTERSON
01:30:29.8
6:52/mile
38
M
5
2nd
463
THOMAS KADEN
01:36:54.5
7:23/mile
37
M
16
3rd
19
TROY ENGLE
01:39:16.9
7:33/mile
36
M
22
half Female 40 - 44
1st
42
MELISSA HUMMEL
01:40:17.5
7:38/mile
40
F
8
2nd
587
ANN HALLGREN
01:40:25.5
7:39/mile
41
F
10
3rd
1019
ANGIE FUSS
01:43:29.5
7:53/mile
40
F
18
half Male 40 - 44
1st
476
JOSH GOLDBERG
01:37:18.8
7:23/mile
44
M
18
2nd
588
DAVID HALLGREN
01:40:25.5
7:39/mile
42
M
27
3rd
455
HAROLD TRAVIS
01:41:33.0
7:44/mile
42
M
29
half Female 45 - 49
1st
557
DEYDRE TEYHEN
01:49:59.9
8:21/mile
47
F
33
2nd
187
JULIE FINALDI
01:55:04.3
8:46/mile
46
F
50
3rd
883
GRETCHEN SERVICE
01:58:59.6
9:01/mile
47
F
72
half Male 45 - 49
1st
368
WAYNE WHALEN
01:33:30.8
7:07/mile
47
M
11
2nd
457
ROBERT HELSABECK
01:35:30.9
7:15/mile
49
M
13
3rd
304
MICHAEL WAYDE
01:43:39.7
7:53/mile
45
M
35
half Female 50 - 54
1st
886
ANGELA GENTRY
01:53:05.8
8:34/mile
52
F
43
2nd
542
KAREN YOUNG
01:56:18.1
8:50/mile
50
F
58
3rd
864
CHRISTIE MCCARTHY
01:57:54.8
8:58/mile
50
F
66
half Male 50 - 54
1st
107
GERRY FERGUSON
01:39:50.4
7:34/mile
54
M
23
2nd
102
BRENT BENARD
01:46:16.8
8:06/mile
52
M
45
3rd
454
MATTHEW TRAVIS
01:48:04.1
8:14/mile
50
M
57
half Female 55 - 59
1st
551
KELLY DWORAK
01:40:24.5
7:39/mile
56
F
9
2nd
170
ANGIE DICKEY
01:48:13.4
8:13/mile
57
F
32
3rd
399
BELINDA ROBERTS
01:56:00.2
8:49/mile
57
F
55
half Male 55 - 59
1st
398
FRANK PIKE
01:42:59.0
7:51/mile
55
M
34
2nd
861
LOU DANGELO
01:45:11.1
8:01/mile
57
M
41
3rd
925
BILL STAHR
01:46:34.6
8:07/mile
58
M
48
half Female 60 - 64
1st
211
CATHY CAPOZZI
01:51:05.2
8:27/mile
61
F
36
2nd
379
CAROL DOWNING
02:07:16.9
9:41/mile
63
F
124
3rd
1118
CHRISTINE FOREMAN
02:08:49.8
9:43/mile
60
F
132
half Male 60 - 64
1st
285
RICK EICHELBERGER
01:58:42.7
9:03/mile
64
M
122
2nd
229
RON WILLIAMS
02:01:11.6
9:11/mile
60
M
136
3rd
174
ROBERT DUSCHL
02:03:35.7
9:25/mile
61
M
151
half Female 65 - 69
1st
327
DEEDEE SMITH
02:09:42.0
9:53/mile
65
F
139
2nd
7
SHAWN KUBA
02:24:16.4
10:59/mile
65
F
220
3rd
335
KATIE CARROLL
02:27:09.3
11:07/mile
65
F
231
half Male 65 - 69
1st
6
MIKE KUBA
02:06:32.1
9:36/mile
66
M
162
2nd
450
GREG DEIVERT
02:13:56.7
10:11/mile
66
M
201
3rd
69
CLIFF JONES
02:20:38.0
10:42/mile
69
M
230
half Female 70 & Over
1st
135
MARYLYNNE CARUSO
02:40:16.1
12:13/mile
76
F
273
half Male 70 & Over
1st
902
ROBERT CROWE
02:09:10.1
9:48/mile
71
M
175
2nd
427
ANDREW MCLAREN
02:22:33.0
10:51/mile
70
M
234