Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Summer Steamer 5K/10K
Kennesaw, GA
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
Race:
5K
10K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65 -69
70 & Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
145
TESS COCHRAN
00:19:23
6:14/mile
16
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
444
JASON VECLOTCH
00:17:54
5:46/mile
30
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
286
JACKIE POULAKOS
00:24:48
7:58/mile
47
F
2
5K Male Masters
1st
279
MICHAEL NALISNIK
00:21:24
6:53/mile
48
M
4
5K Female 14 & Under
1st
116
GRACE AVILLAR
00:30:40
9:50/mile
14
F
14
2nd
384
SARAH SCHEID
00:31:52
10:12/mile
9
F
21
3rd
439
CADENCE TYLER
00:34:01
10:58/mile
13
F
30
5K Male 14 & Under
1st
236
COLIN JOHNSTON
00:23:14
7:28/mile
14
M
10
2nd
251
CHRISTOPHER LEEMAN
00:32:07
10:16/mile
8
M
36
3rd
171
BROCK DAVIS
00:35:02
11:13/mile
10
M
42
5K Female 15-19
1st
238
ALICE KARPINSKI
00:25:39
8:12/mile
15
F
3
2nd
167
MIRANDA COYNE
00:40:15
12:41/mile
18
F
59
3rd
282
MADALYN OTTS
00:51:38
16:29/mile
18
F
111
5K Male 15-19
1st
144
KOBE COCHRAN
00:19:31
6:17/mile
15
M
3
5K Female 20-24
1st
130
SIMRAN BRAR
00:30:38
9:43/mile
22
F
13
2nd
455
ASHTON WOMACK
00:36:23
11:37/mile
24
F
42
3rd
174
HAILEY DILLINGHAM
00:41:17
13:07/mile
24
F
70
5K Male 20-24
1st
802
TYLER JOHNSON
00:24:01
7:41/mile
24
M
14
2nd
198
JOSHUA HEFLIN
00:25:55
8:21/mile
22
M
20
3rd
120
SCOTT BECK
00:31:09
10:00/mile
20
M
32
5K Female 25-29
1st
400
NINA THIEME
00:30:48
9:53/mile
25
F
16
2nd
280
KRISTEN OEHRIG
00:32:18
10:24/mile
26
F
24
3rd
168
JALYN CROFT
00:32:55
10:30/mile
25
F
25
5K Male 25-29
1st
219
DAN HOPTROFF
00:27:00
8:37/mile
27
M
22
2nd
435
CHRISTOPHER TOMLINON
00:40:49
12:55/mile
25
M
58
3rd
291
ADAN RESENDIZ
00:48:17
15:34/mile
26
M
69
5K Female 30-34
1st
292
LATOYA RIDLEY
00:35:28
11:18/mile
32
F
36
2nd
714
VANESSA BERRY
00:37:39
11:37/mile
30
F
48
3rd
192
CHELSIE GOODMAN
00:37:41
11:55/mile
34
F
49
5K Male 30-34
1st
467
JOE COX
00:24:51
7:59/mile
32
M
17
2nd
223
TYLER HOPTROFF
00:38:09
12:13/mile
32
M
47
3rd
466
HECTOR SEVEREYN
00:38:55
12:28/mile
33
M
51
5K Female 35-39
1st
473
SAMANTHA BENSBORG
00:27:17
8:46/mile
35
F
6
2nd
119
CINDY BARD
00:28:31
8:54/mile
36
F
8
3rd
200
NICOLE HENDERSON
00:28:32
9:02/mile
36
F
9
5K Male 35-39
1st
468
NJOROGE NGARUIYA
00:18:44
6:02/mile
36
M
2
2nd
450
TRAVIS WHITE
00:26:45
8:30/mile
36
M
21
3rd
262
LANDON MARONEY
00:29:37
9:18/mile
35
M
29
5K Female 40-44
1st
397
KATIE SULLIVAN
00:26:54
8:37/mile
40
F
5
2nd
187
JENNIFER FLYNN
00:30:41
9:37/mile
41
F
15
3rd
264
TINAMARIE MASTRARRIGO
00:31:55
10:08/mile
44
F
22
5K Male 40-44
1st
250
MATT LEARY
00:22:38
7:16/mile
40
M
7
2nd
124
DANIEL BERKE
00:23:34
7:35/mile
42
M
11
3rd
229
MICHAEL JACKSON
00:29:05
9:15/mile
43
M
26
5K Female 45-49
1st
881
GINA SHUMPERT
00:30:08
9:43/mile
48
F
11
2nd
479
PHYLLIS INGRAM
00:31:07
9:54/mile
45
F
17
3rd
893
SHEILA TAYLOR
00:31:10
9:40/mile
49
F
18
5K Male 45-49
1st
471
DAN GLENNON
00:21:59
7:05/mile
49
M
5
2nd
253
RICHARD LEEMAN
00:22:10
7:08/mile
48
M
6
3rd
109
RICHARD ABBOTT
00:24:34
7:55/mile
49
M
15
5K Female 50-54
1st
115
GLORIA AVILLAR
00:26:48
8:33/mile
50
F
4
2nd
173
VICTORIA DELOZIER
00:28:35
9:11/mile
53
F
10
3rd
284
BARBARA PEEK
00:31:50
10:01/mile
54
F
20
5K Male 50-54
1st
113
GERARDO ARREOLA
00:23:03
7:25/mile
54
M
8
2nd
148
CHRISTOPHER CONBOY
00:23:46
7:38/mile
52
M
13
3rd
176
TIMOTHY EILINGER
00:24:42
7:56/mile
53
M
16
5K Female 55-59
1st
298
SHELIA SABENS
00:28:08
9:00/mile
56
F
7
2nd
122
KELLY BEER
00:36:44
11:45/mile
56
F
44
3rd
912
LOIS WIGGINS
00:38:31
12:22/mile
55
F
52
5K Male 55-59
1st
476
BARRY HODGES
00:23:11
7:27/mile
59
M
9
2nd
393
LOREN STARR
00:23:44
7:38/mile
56
M
12
3rd
169
RANDALL CROMER
00:27:22
8:49/mile
58
M
23
5K Female 60-64
1st
474
SUE SCHULTE
00:36:25
11:43/mile
61
F
43
2nd
853
MARCELLA ODLE
00:43:33
13:53/mile
64
F
80
3rd
462
DEE ANNE WYSE
00:45:16
14:30/mile
60
F
86
5K Male 60-64
1st
175
DAVID DUSTIN
00:25:40
8:15/mile
61
M
19
2nd
394
DEAN STCLAIR
00:27:50
8:56/mile
60
M
24
3rd
427
RONALD THOMAS
00:33:09
10:27/mile
61
M
39
5K Female 65 -69
1st
110
ADRI HERMAN
00:32:58
10:35/mile
65
F
26
2nd
448
RAEANNE WATKINS
00:33:01
10:35/mile
65
F
27
3rd
451
VICKI WHITEHEAD
00:43:26
14:00/mile
66
F
78
5K Male 65 -69
1st
224
GARY HOSMER
00:25:09
8:05/mile
67
M
18
2nd
911
SAM WHITEHEAD
00:33:42
10:50/mile
68
M
40
3rd
214
ROB HERMAN
00:34:04
10:57/mile
67
M
41
5K Female 70 & Over
1st
464
LINDA ZEEMAN
00:49:52
15:56/mile
74
F
105
5K Male 70 & Over
1st
447
DAVID WATKINS
00:31:46
10:10/mile
72
M
34
2nd
277
GEORGE MORSE
00:44:37
14:18/mile
78
M
65
3rd
382
CHRIS SCAMMON
00:49:22
15:51/mile
72
M
72