Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Pretzel Twist
Lititz, PA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
Race:
5K Run
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
1642
Kathryn O'Regan
00:19:29.1
6:17/mile
33
F
1
2nd
1641
Kaitlyn Oliver
00:19:45.2
6:22/mile
27
F
2
3rd
1631
Brooke Magni
00:20:29.9
6:36/mile
36
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
3635
Andrew MacNeill
00:16:47.6
5:25/mile
37
M
1
2nd
3642
Luis A. Miranda
00:17:33.3
5:39/mile
28
M
2
3rd
1607
Travis Hess
00:19:41.7
6:21/mile
45
M
3
5k Female Masters
1st
1583
Michelle Deery
00:20:55.1
6:44/mile
45
F
6
5k Male Masters
1st
1684
Don Wagner
00:20:52.1
6:43/mile
51
M
8
5k Female 14 & Under
1st
1655
Alexis Roe
00:22:33.5
7:16/mile
14
F
10
2nd
1619
Lexie Kauffman
00:26:09.8
8:26/mile
10
F
23
3rd
3562
Lucy Kowitz
00:36:46.3
11:51/mile
9
F
69
5k Male 14 & Under
1st
1553
Jacob Adamson
00:23:19.4
7:31/mile
11
M
23
2nd
1580
James Michael DeBiasi
00:42:04.5
13:34/mile
11
M
63
3rd
3593
Lucas Merritt
00:42:06.8
13:35/mile
12
M
64
5k Female 15 - 19
1st
1681
Laurel Tuckey
00:27:01.0
8:42/mile
17
F
27
2nd
1629
Emma Levitan
00:28:22.6
9:09/mile
15
F
34
5k Male 15 - 19
1st
2772
Ryan Keenan
00:19:45.7
6:22/mile
16
M
4
2nd
3991
Chase Lieberman
00:19:48.6
6:23/mile
18
M
5
3rd
1582
Ash Deery
00:20:33.3
6:37/mile
18
M
7
5k Female 20 - 24
1st
1561
Megan Brey
00:25:10.9
8:07/mile
24
F
16
2nd
2771
Kendra Voyzey
00:25:14.1
8:08/mile
23
F
17
3rd
2948
Taylor Martin
00:28:53.5
9:19/mile
24
F
36
5k Male 20 - 24
1st
1677
Alex Swan
00:20:27.1
6:35/mile
24
M
6
2nd
1552
Ty Achtermann
00:24:04.9
7:46/mile
22
M
27
3rd
1699
Alex Rodriguez
00:30:48.8
9:56/mile
23
M
44
5k Female 25 - 29
1st
1570
Kelsey Cislo
00:25:32.0
8:14/mile
29
F
19
2nd
1696
Rachel Yurchak
00:27:12.7
8:46/mile
26
F
28
3rd
1551
Jen Abrams
00:29:32.3
9:31/mile
28
F
42
5k Male 25 - 29
1st
1671
Alex Southard
00:21:30.0
6:56/mile
28
M
10
2nd
2789
Cameron Ingram
00:22:30.6
7:15/mile
26
M
16
3rd
1591
Wes Flear
00:23:19.4
7:31/mile
28
M
22
5k Female 30 - 34
1st
3625
Meg Griffith
00:20:38.5
6:39/mile
31
F
4
2nd
3600
Arianna Watters
00:21:19.0
6:52/mile
30
F
7
3rd
3508
Sarah Miller
00:21:21.2
6:53/mile
31
F
8
5k Male 30 - 34
1st
1652
Jon Riddle
00:22:13.1
7:10/mile
33
M
14
2nd
1654
Daniel Roe
00:22:32.8
7:16/mile
34
M
17
3rd
1672
Jordan Southard
00:23:02.5
7:25/mile
30
M
19
5k Female 35 - 39
1st
3533
Laura Peifer
00:20:48.8
6:42/mile
37
F
5
2nd
1618
Jen Kauffman
00:26:17.4
8:28/mile
39
F
25
3rd
1602
Tara Gentile
00:26:18.3
8:29/mile
36
F
26
5k Male 35 - 39
1st
1623
Travis King
00:23:26.2
7:33/mile
36
M
24
2nd
1608
Edward Hitchings
00:28:48.0
9:17/mile
36
M
39
3rd
1595
Josh Funk
00:35:54.6
11:35/mile
37
M
58
5k Female 40 - 44
1st
2947
Sheree Blomeier
00:23:05.5
7:26/mile
43
F
11
2nd
1645
Coleen Parmer
00:23:07.0
7:27/mile
40
F
12
3rd
1584
Sara Delamar
00:23:12.6
7:29/mile
40
F
13
5k Male 40 - 44
1st
1566
Lane Burkholder
00:52:17.8
16:52/mile
43
M
69
5k Female 45 - 49
1st
1624
Kristin Kopp
00:22:13.7
7:10/mile
46
F
9
2nd
1620
Karalyn Kempinski
00:26:00.5
8:23/mile
46
F
20
3rd
1630
Kelly Lutz
00:26:07.0
8:25/mile
48
F
22
5k Male 45 - 49
1st
1689
Trever Wealand
00:22:15.9
7:10/mile
45
M
15
2nd
2763
Ronald Fox
00:25:01.2
8:04/mile
47
M
30
3rd
1649
Bryan Ponta
00:27:37.0
8:54/mile
46
M
36
5k Female 50 - 54
1st
1682
Lori Uptegraph
00:27:38.6
8:55/mile
50
F
30
2nd
3529
Lu Smith
00:27:57.6
9:01/mile
50
F
31
3rd
1588
Andrea Dissler
00:31:00.4
10:00/mile
53
F
46
5k Male 50 - 54
1st
3633
Jeff Shenk
00:23:54.5
7:42/mile
54
M
26
2nd
3591
Steve Bell
00:28:29.2
9:11/mile
51
M
37
5k Female 55 - 59
1st
1557
Galina Berns
00:29:25.3
9:29/mile
57
F
40
2nd
3516
Elaine Aument
00:33:34.6
10:49/mile
55
F
58
3rd
1665
Andria Sharpe
00:33:54.5
10:56/mile
58
F
60
5k Male 55 - 59
1st
1653
Jim Roche
00:23:13.6
7:29/mile
57
M
21
2nd
1579
James DeBiasi
00:25:41.2
8:17/mile
55
M
33
3rd
1601
Ted Gavala
00:27:36.4
8:54/mile
55
M
35
5k Female 60 - 64
1st
1650
Cheryl Rainwater
00:29:10.3
9:24/mile
61
F
39
2nd
1680
Diane Toigo
00:47:15.0
15:14/mile
63
F
87
5k Male 60 - 64
1st
1578
Mark Deatrick
00:29:47.3
9:36/mile
63
M
42
2nd
3602
Gary Lentz
00:32:12.9
10:23/mile
61
M
51
3rd
3505
Lynn Stover
00:33:28.9
10:48/mile
61
M
53
5k Female 65 - 69
1st
1572
Barbara Clontz
00:34:32.1
11:08/mile
66
F
62
5k Male 65 - 69
1st
1693
Brad Westhafer
00:30:58.2
9:59/mile
66
M
46
2nd
1694
Larry Yoder
00:31:05.2
10:01/mile
69
M
47
3rd
1592
Robert Fogelman
00:36:41.5
11:50/mile
65
M
60
5k Male 70+
1st
1651
Dennis Rhinier
00:25:37.1
8:15/mile
71
M
32
2nd
1606
Larry Hess
00:28:52.7
9:18/mile
76
M
40
3rd
1585
Terry Derk
00:31:50.9
10:16/mile
77
M
49