Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Smokin' 5K
Tamaqua, PA
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
Race:
Walk
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and under
15 to 19
20 to 29
30 to 39
40 to 49
50+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
1424
Samantha Plasha
00:28:51
9:18/mile
12
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
1482
Brandon Fogarty
00:20:08
6:29/mile
17
M
1
5K Female 14 and under
1st
1434
Mia Jones
00:30:42
9:54/mile
14
F
4
2nd
1435
Isabella Jones
00:30:45
9:54/mile
12
F
5
3rd
1479
Gabby Robb
00:31:13
10:03/mile
14
F
12
4th
1480
Lauren Ligenza
00:35:18
11:23/mile
10
F
14
5th
1432
Ava Jones
00:38:21
12:22/mile
11
F
19
6th
1476
Lila Stegemertea
00:40:11
12:57/mile
10
F
25
7th
1412
Erika Campomizzi
00:41:29
13:22/mile
12
F
27
8th
1430
Addison Krall
00:43:43
14:05/mile
11
F
28
9th
1448
Audrey Florea
00:43:44
14:06/mile
12
F
29
10th
1437
Clare Boyce
00:45:13
14:34/mile
10
F
30
5K Male 14 and under
1st
1431
Levi Kunkle
00:25:26
8:11/mile
12
M
8
2nd
1436
Brody Boyce
00:25:40
8:16/mile
12
M
11
3rd
1410
Stephen Kieffer
00:26:03
8:23/mile
13
M
12
4th
1455
Jesse Gormlet
00:26:03
8:23/mile
13
M
13
5th
1420
Brandon Long
00:26:07
8:25/mile
14
M
15
6th
1419
Anthony Marchetti
00:27:51
8:58/mile
12
M
17
7th
1427
Jake Yenser
00:28:51
9:18/mile
10
M
18
8th
1417
Jathan Krall
00:28:51
9:18/mile
13
M
19
9th
1440
Ryan Lusch
00:30:21
9:47/mile
13
M
20
10th
1428
Zac Yenser
00:31:07
10:02/mile
12
M
23
5K Female 15 to 19
1st
1471
GRACE CURNOW
00:29:57
9:39/mile
15
F
2
2nd
1421
Makenna Carrol
00:31:10
10:03/mile
15
F
6
3rd
1475
Natalie Hydro
00:31:10
10:03/mile
16
F
7
4th
1418
Madelyn Jones
00:31:10
10:03/mile
16
F
8
5th
1463
Grace Stegemerten
00:31:10
10:03/mile
15
F
9
6th
1415
Frances Kabana
00:31:11
10:03/mile
16
F
10
7th
1423
Brianna Dumond
00:31:11
10:03/mile
17
F
11
8th
1439
Alexa Stianche
00:35:22
11:24/mile
15
F
15
9th
1481
Molly Murphy
00:35:44
11:31/mile
16
F
16
10th
1465
Caitlin Smith
00:38:54
12:32/mile
16
F
21
5K Male 15 to 19
1st
1461
Derian Stianche
00:21:06
6:48/mile
18
M
2
2nd
1452
KEVIN EARLEY
00:21:29
6:55/mile
16
M
3
3rd
1429
Tiat Ehrig
00:21:59
7:05/mile
16
M
4
4th
1416
Alec Humes
00:23:44
7:39/mile
15
M
6
5th
1413
Charles Kabana
00:25:29
8:13/mile
17
M
10
6th
1477
Jonathan Bonamo
00:30:27
9:49/mile
17
M
21
7th
1472
Zachery Campomizzi
00:30:50
9:56/mile
16
M
22
8th
1409
Andrew Fiorilla
00:31:08
10:02/mile
16
M
24
9th
1441
Christopher Osenbach
00:31:08
10:02/mile
17
M
25
10th
1456
Nate Kovalchick
00:39:41
12:47/mile
16
M
36
5K Male 20 to 29
1st
1474
JOSH HALABURA
00:23:43
7:38/mile
29
M
5
2nd
1446
MATT DERR
00:26:06
8:24/mile
20
M
14
3rd
1468
JUSTIN HUEGEL
00:27:31
8:52/mile
27
M
16
5K Female 30 to 39
1st
1466
Karen Long
00:36:46
11:51/mile
39
F
17
2nd
1458
LACEY TIMONY
00:39:00
12:34/mile
35
F
23
5K Female 40 to 49
1st
1464
SUSAN SIDORIAK SIDORIAK
00:30:17
9:45/mile
47
F
3
2nd
1425
Amie Yenser
00:31:14
10:04/mile
41
F
13
3rd
1473
Maria Campomizzi
00:36:52
11:53/mile
49
F
18
4th
1462
Jennifer Steigerwalt
00:38:44
12:29/mile
41
F
20
5th
1459
CHERYL SITLINGER
00:41:13
13:17/mile
40
F
26
6th
1449
Jenn Fritzinger
01:13:19
23:39/mile
42
F
33
5K Male 40 to 49
1st
1414
John Van Horn
00:25:00
8:03/mile
45
M
7
2nd
1422
Robert Boyce
00:25:29
8:13/mile
46
M
9
3rd
1442
Dale Osenbach
00:31:12
10:03/mile
40
M
27
4th
1445
Anthony Vecolitis
00:31:15
10:04/mile
46
M
28
5th
1426
Brian Yenser
00:31:20
10:06/mile
43
M
29
6th
1451
Tony Fiorilla
00:31:31
10:09/mile
49
M
30
7th
1469
KYLE CURNOW
00:36:25
11:44/mile
40
M
34
8th
1460
Rich Stianche
00:41:53
13:30/mile
44
M
37
5K Female 50+
1st
1411
Megan Frantz
00:45:30
14:40/mile
52
F
31
2nd
1450
Trish Fickett
00:50:28
16:16/mile
50
F
32
5K Male 50+
1st
1467
DAVID HOLMES
00:34:10
11:01/mile
62
M
33
2nd
1484
Dave Martin
00:39:28
12:43/mile
65
M
35