Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Tom Ausherman 5 Miler
Chambersburg, PA
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
Race:
2019 Ausherman 5 Miler - Open
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
12 & Under
13 - 15
16 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 - 79
80+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5miler Overall Males
1st
2652
Hafid Chani
00:25:32.3
5:06/mile
33
M
1
2nd
2856
chris mccabe
00:25:43.7
5:08/mile
29
M
2
3rd
2726
SEAN LUZZI
00:25:57.5
5:11/mile
23
M
3
5miler Male Masters
1st
2842
jeff miller
00:26:55.6
5:23/mile
51
M
4
2nd
2728
SHANE MAY
00:29:12.9
5:50/mile
44
M
8
3rd
2640
Ed Boardman
00:30:46.1
6:09/mile
41
M
12
5miler Male 12 & Under
1st
2780
DENNIS SHANK
00:40:17.5
8:00/mile
11
M
60
2nd
2803
Gavin Walter
00:46:00.5
9:09/mile
10
M
80
3rd
2631
Benjamin Ausherman
00:46:01.0
9:10/mile
9
M
81
5miler Male 13 - 15
1st
2670
ELIJAH DIAZ
00:39:06.9
7:49/mile
13
M
50
2nd
2706
GARRETT ISER
00:43:41.1
8:40/mile
13
M
73
5miler Male 16 - 19
1st
2814
CLAY YEAGER
00:30:19.3
6:03/mile
18
M
10
2nd
2825
jacob gessaman
00:44:07.4
8:47/mile
19
M
74
5miler Male 20 - 24
1st
2667
ERIC DEIGNAN
00:28:22.6
5:40/mile
24
M
6
2nd
2777
Cade Rush
00:29:38.6
5:55/mile
20
M
9
3rd
2847
corey durham
00:34:21.9
6:51/mile
21
M
25
5miler Male 25 - 29
1st
2651
COREY CENTOFONTI
00:29:04.3
5:48/mile
29
M
7
2nd
2770
PAUL RHODES
00:30:28.1
6:05/mile
25
M
11
3rd
2866
colten arnold
00:32:21.5
6:28/mile
25
M
18
5miler Male 30 - 34
1st
2753
ALEX PEARSON
00:28:05.2
5:37/mile
34
M
5
2nd
2852
tim wertner
00:32:33.7
6:30/mile
30
M
19
3rd
2791
TOBY SNIDER
00:37:08.7
7:23/mile
32
M
38
5miler Male 35 - 39
1st
2657
TONY COSENTINO
00:31:13.1
6:14/mile
38
M
15
2nd
2857
joey stoltz
00:33:15.8
6:38/mile
39
M
22
3rd
2697
JEREMY HAWK
00:34:40.8
6:55/mile
35
M
27
5miler Male 40 - 44
1st
2838
harrison hipple
00:32:14.0
6:26/mile
42
M
17
2nd
2836
christopher zelonis
00:32:34.2
6:30/mile
42
M
20
3rd
2713
JAMES KINTON
00:34:03.6
6:47/mile
44
M
23
5miler Male 45 - 49
1st
2716
Chris Kiser
00:31:06.1
6:12/mile
46
M
14
2nd
2841
terry wadel
00:34:38.0
6:55/mile
49
M
26
3rd
2745
Gary Neus
00:34:52.3
6:58/mile
45
M
30
5miler Male 50 - 54
1st
2663
BILL DANN
00:30:53.2
6:10/mile
51
M
13
2nd
2691
JOHN GOW
00:38:44.2
7:42/mile
54
M
45
3rd
2671
RODRIGO DIAZ
00:39:07.1
7:49/mile
54
M
51
5miler Male 55 - 59
1st
2850
ben leitzel
00:34:44.9
6:56/mile
58
M
28
2nd
2658
MARK CRAVER
00:34:47.1
6:57/mile
57
M
29
3rd
2689
JOHN GOODLING
00:36:32.8
7:18/mile
57
M
34
5miler Male 60 - 64
1st
2702
Randy Hoon
00:32:06.6
6:24/mile
63
M
16
2nd
2734
John Molnar
00:34:16.5
6:50/mile
60
M
24
3rd
2647
David Bubak
00:37:00.8
7:23/mile
61
M
36
5miler Male 65 - 69
1st
2840
paul sick
00:37:44.5
7:32/mile
67
M
44
2nd
2633
MICHAEL BALL
00:39:13.0
7:50/mile
66
M
53
3rd
2832
art messersmith
00:43:34.7
8:42/mile
66
M
72
5miler Male 70 - 74
1st
2849
bill senseney
00:38:55.1
7:45/mile
70
M
47
2nd
2636
Les Bell
00:39:00.0
7:47/mile
72
M
48
3rd
2730
Bruce Attavian
00:42:36.5
8:29/mile
70
M
69
5miler Male 75 - 79
1st
2833
jim becker
00:56:26.0
11:12/mile
77
M
103