Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Steve Haydu St. Patrick's Day Lo Tide Run
Carolina Beach, NC
Home
Teams
Results
Awards
Donate
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
Race:
5K
10K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 & Under
10 - 14
15 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35- 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65+
Age Not Given
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
10K Overall Females
1st
2253
Carolyn Brice
00:41:17.3
6:38/mile
32
F
1
2nd
1745
Brittany Caffee
00:44:45.8
7:12/mile
35
F
2
3rd
2267
Danner Harrison
00:45:48.3
7:22/mile
12
F
3
10K Overall Males
1st
2260
John Zachary
00:37:43.1
6:04/mile
34
M
1
2nd
2147
Shawn Horton
00:38:55.1
6:15/mile
42
M
2
3rd
1789
Austin Wilde
00:38:55.6
6:15/mile
22
M
3
10K Female Masters
1st
2275
Ginger Watkins
00:47:17.0
7:36/mile
63
F
6
2nd
2132
Amy Stewart
00:48:06.1
7:44/mile
54
F
8
3rd
1765
Shawn Macpherson
00:48:28.7
7:48/mile
47
F
9
10K Male Masters
1st
1753
Greg Cnossen
00:41:53.2
6:44/mile
42
M
6
2nd
1754
Dan Bruno
00:44:15.9
7:07/mile
47
M
10
3rd
1779
Yutaka Yoshie
00:44:16.9
7:07/mile
51
M
11
10K Female 9 & Under
1st
2142
Brynn Bishop
01:01:25.8
9:53/mile
9
F
53
10K Female 10 - 14
1st
1731
Addison Martin
01:13:13.9
11:47/mile
11
F
88
2nd
1729
Ani Shaw
01:19:05.3
12:43/mile
11
F
95
10K Male 10 - 14
1st
2268
Sawyer Harrison
00:41:39.3
6:42/mile
12
M
5
2nd
1790
Corban Cazier
00:44:06.4
7:05/mile
13
M
9
3rd
1761
Taylor Lachapelle
00:45:52.6
7:22/mile
13
M
14
4th
884
Teddy Clifford
00:57:01.5
9:10/mile
10
M
45
10K Female 15 - 19
1st
2245
Ella Bartosik
01:04:32.7
10:23/mile
16
F
66
10K Male 15 - 19
1st
1759
Keegan Herbst
01:01:10.9
9:50/mile
17
M
53
10K Female 20 - 24
1st
2265
Serena Rowland
00:48:02.3
7:43/mile
21
F
7
10K Female 25 - 29
1st
2289
Anna Flanagan
00:54:04.2
8:42/mile
29
F
25
2nd
2259
Taylor Waddle
00:55:10.0
8:52/mile
29
F
31
3rd
2254
Victoria Cranmer
00:55:10.4
8:52/mile
29
F
32
4th
1854
Emily Owen
00:56:36.6
9:06/mile
25
F
35
5th
1799
Danielle Scharen
01:00:26.4
9:43/mile
27
F
48
10K Male 25 - 29
1st
2145
Brandon Heyduk
00:43:28.4
6:59/mile
27
M
8
2nd
1847
Nick Capets
01:00:25.6
9:43/mile
29
M
52
10K Female 30 - 34
1st
1848
Ginger Cutler
00:46:27.2
7:28/mile
32
F
4
2nd
1738
Leslie Hobbs
00:49:02.5
7:53/mile
31
F
10
3rd
1762
Betsy Amstutz
00:50:10.5
8:04/mile
31
F
11
4th
1783
Heather Conner
00:50:31.3
8:07/mile
31
F
13
5th
2257
Alexis Phillips
00:56:51.4
9:09/mile
30
F
36
10K Male 30 - 34
1st
1776
Aj Prill
00:41:58.2
6:45/mile
32
M
7
2nd
1749
Adam Pierce
00:45:08.1
7:15/mile
33
M
12
3rd
2279
Jason Sinclair
00:51:38.3
8:18/mile
31
M
27
4th
2293
Ryan Astin
00:51:50.3
8:20/mile
34
M
29
5th
2287
Jason Windham
00:56:06.2
9:01/mile
34
M
43
10K Female 35- 39
1st
1751
Liz Boardman
00:46:57.8
7:33/mile
39
F
5
2nd
2153
Beth Gentzler
00:50:14.5
8:05/mile
38
F
12
3rd
2194
Stephanie Behrends
00:50:36.6
8:08/mile
37
F
14
4th
2292
Catherine Astin
00:51:43.3
8:19/mile
36
F
15
5th
1781
Kristen Gray
00:52:24.7
8:26/mile
37
F
19
10K Male 35- 39
1st
1757
Christopher Wood
00:41:01.6
6:36/mile
37
M
4
2nd
1737
Dan Sanchez
00:45:21.8
7:18/mile
37
M
13
3rd
2248
Chris Burghardt
00:46:33.6
7:29/mile
39
M
16
4th
2290
James Flanagan
00:48:42.3
7:50/mile
38
M
20
5th
1744
Kyle Smith
00:50:23.3
8:06/mile
36
M
24
10K Female 40 - 44
1st
2261
Frances Reyes
00:51:55.2
8:21/mile
44
F
16
2nd
1859
Melinda Gerkin
00:51:56.7
8:21/mile
43
F
17
3rd
1771
Heather Noe
00:52:01.1
8:22/mile
44
F
18
4th
1743
Jennifer Smith
00:53:03.2
8:32/mile
42
F
20
5th
2130
Tiffany Farwell
00:53:23.8
8:35/mile
42
F
21
10K Male 40 - 44
1st
2288
Tim Bennett
00:45:57.2
7:23/mile
44
M
15
2nd
2258
Brian Schafer
00:47:20.5
7:37/mile
42
M
17
3rd
2252
James Gavin
00:47:23.8
7:37/mile
43
M
18
4th
2247
Jesse Boger
00:49:22.4
7:56/mile
42
M
21
5th
1760
Jim Koons
00:49:45.8
8:00/mile
40
M
23
10K Female 45 - 49
1st
2128
Helen De puy
00:53:24.1
8:35/mile
45
F
22
2nd
1774
Amanda Brackens
00:54:27.4
8:45/mile
49
F
28
3rd
2285
Lisa Ramsey
00:58:04.6
9:20/mile
46
F
42
4th
1734
Tracy Pugh
01:00:23.7
9:43/mile
46
F
47
5th
1763
Rebecca Mcghee
01:00:54.3
9:48/mile
47
F
50
10K Male 45 - 49
1st
2249
Jason Famiglietti
00:51:51.6
8:20/mile
48
M
30
2nd
2151
Christopher Myers
00:52:50.4
8:30/mile
45
M
35
3rd
2150
Brett Gurkin
00:53:21.0
8:35/mile
49
M
36
4th
2193
Stephen Smith
00:59:34.7
9:35/mile
45
M
49
5th
2144
Kevin Welch
01:00:17.6
9:42/mile
46
M
51
10K Female 50 - 54
1st
2148
Nadine Antonelli
00:54:10.6
8:43/mile
52
F
26
2nd
1739
Barbara Lyons
00:55:11.0
8:52/mile
53
F
33
3rd
1735
Gretchen Newcomer
00:57:54.2
9:19/mile
51
F
41
4th
1791
Kim Eadie
01:02:16.0
10:01/mile
53
F
61
5th
2135
Trish Alvis
01:07:49.5
10:54/mile
54
F
73
10K Male 50 - 54
1st
1788
Bobby Quinn
00:51:38.6
8:18/mile
54
M
28
2nd
1787
Greg Whaley
00:54:45.7
8:48/mile
54
M
39
3rd
1852
Marvin Muntz
00:56:39.6
9:07/mile
51
M
44
4th
2284
Kevin Smith
00:58:41.4
9:26/mile
51
M
48
5th
2250
John Maguire
01:04:44.6
10:25/mile
50
M
57
10K Female 55 - 59
1st
2232
Kelli Ford
00:57:02.1
9:10/mile
57
F
37
2nd
2273
Marina Friedlund
01:01:14.3
9:51/mile
58
F
51
3rd
2141
Karen Williams
01:07:50.0
10:55/mile
56
F
74
4th
2241
Janet Pigeon
01:12:53.6
11:43/mile
59
F
85
5th
2138
Angie Costin
01:13:30.1
11:49/mile
58
F
89
10K Male 55 - 59
1st
1851
Rodney Gilmore
00:48:40.5
7:50/mile
57
M
19
2nd
1746
Martin Mcconnell
00:52:20.1
8:25/mile
58
M
33
3rd
2270
Phil Jewett
01:08:59.5
11:06/mile
59
M
61
10K Female 60 - 64
1st
1727
Cheryl Trapp
00:54:57.2
8:50/mile
60
F
30
2nd
1742
Karin Levesque
00:59:03.4
9:30/mile
63
F
43
3rd
2231
Carrie Dworshak
01:06:32.4
10:42/mile
61
F
70
4th
2271
Janet Coleman
01:08:59.2
11:06/mile
62
F
77
5th
2139
Jan Luquire
01:12:35.4
11:40/mile
60
F
83
10K Male 60 - 64
1st
1740
David Melich
00:49:37.8
7:59/mile
62
M
22
2nd
1768
John Case
00:52:47.3
8:29/mile
60
M
34
3rd
1752
J p Mikula
00:53:23.8
8:35/mile
63
M
37
4th
1785
Michael Schap
00:54:31.4
8:46/mile
62
M
38
5th
1800
Marc Scharen
01:24:03.8
13:31/mile
62
M
67
10K Male 65+
1st
1724
Jeff Smith
00:51:58.3
8:21/mile
68
M
32
2nd
1775
David Turk
01:06:36.0
10:43/mile
72
M
58
3rd
2294
Richard Barton
01:10:33.1
11:21/mile
73
M
63