Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Steve Haydu St. Patrick's Day Lo Tide Run
Carolina Beach, NC
Home
Teams
Results
Awards
Donate
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
Race:
5K
10K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 & UNDER
10 - 14
15 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65+
AGE NOT GIVEN
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
10K Overall Females
1st
2045
Amber Barber
00:43:32.4
7:00/mile
29
F
1
2nd
2197
Kayte Wheeler
00:48:38.8
7:49/mile
33
F
2
3rd
2127
Shawn Macpherson
00:48:41.7
7:50/mile
43
F
3
10K Overall Males
1st
2211
Josh Myers
00:37:06.7
5:59/mile
33
M
1
2nd
2003
Patrick Farwell
00:38:27.4
6:11/mile
36
M
2
3rd
2057
Joe Benson
00:39:44.2
6:21/mile
47
M
3
10K Female Masters
1st
2189
Ginger Watkins
00:49:54.7
8:01/mile
59
F
5
2nd
2020
Cheryl Trapp
00:51:12.0
8:14/mile
56
F
9
3rd
2044
Nadine Antonelli
00:51:32.9
8:17/mile
48
F
11
10K Male Masters
1st
490
Scott Dilling
00:40:53.9
6:35/mile
49
M
5
2nd
2098
Brendan Gunn
00:44:10.9
7:06/mile
41
M
9
3rd
2046
Greg Barber
00:46:05.7
7:25/mile
41
M
12
10K Female 10 - 14
1st
2192
Taylor Welch
00:52:18.2
8:24/mile
14
F
15
10K Male 10 - 14
1st
2047
kieran barclay
00:49:58.4
8:03/mile
13
M
23
2nd
2007
Cian Perry
00:50:49.1
8:11/mile
13
M
29
3rd
2038
Oscar Cleaveland
00:51:09.4
8:14/mile
11
M
31
10K Female 15 - 19
1st
2207
Eliza Douglass
00:52:36.9
8:28/mile
19
F
18
2nd
2017
Madison McClish
00:56:31.2
9:04/mile
19
F
38
10K Male 15 - 19
1st
2079
Miguel DeVaughn
00:59:23.1
9:33/mile
19
M
60
10K Female 20 - 24
1st
2013
Annalee Berry
00:50:41.4
8:10/mile
23
F
7
2nd
2121
Claire Lane
01:02:13.7
10:00/mile
24
F
65
3rd
2064
Kristi Brown
01:08:13.1
10:55/mile
22
F
87
4th
2218
Margaret Evans
01:13:04.6
11:47/mile
21
F
105
10K Male 20 - 24
1st
2136
Phillip McLaurin
01:01:11.0
9:50/mile
21
M
64
10K Female 25 - 29
1st
2094
Scarlett Levinson
00:50:19.0
8:06/mile
27
F
6
2nd
2129
Leanne Mahoy
00:52:33.2
8:27/mile
28
F
17
3rd
2019
Katie Buell
00:52:48.1
8:30/mile
28
F
20
4th
2061
Sarah Broderick
00:52:51.0
8:31/mile
29
F
22
10K Male 25 - 29
1st
2140
Wesley Mickler
00:41:22.3
6:39/mile
27
M
6
2nd
2116
Warren Kennedy
00:49:25.4
7:57/mile
28
M
21
3rd
2113
Eric Johnston
00:50:41.5
8:09/mile
25
M
28
4th
2122
Michael Lane
01:02:13.6
10:00/mile
29
M
66
10K Female 30 - 34
1st
2101
Anna Hardy
00:49:38.4
7:57/mile
31
F
4
2nd
2193
Amanda Welliver
00:51:57.0
8:20/mile
34
F
14
3rd
2212
Katie Myers
00:52:43.3
8:30/mile
32
F
19
4th
2027
Bethany Leighton
00:53:22.5
8:32/mile
33
F
23
10K Male 30 - 34
1st
2054
Nelson Beaulieu
00:40:18.2
6:30/mile
34
M
4
2nd
2130
Adam Malizio
00:41:38.8
6:42/mile
31
M
7
3rd
2016
Michael Huestis
00:45:30.2
7:19/mile
32
M
11
4th
2011
DILLON PAULUS
00:47:46.9
7:42/mile
30
M
17
10K Female 35 - 39
1st
2034
Bethany Reilly
00:51:04.9
8:13/mile
35
F
8
2nd
2163
Kelly Riley
00:51:13.2
8:13/mile
38
F
10
3rd
2114
Marie Jones
00:51:39.3
8:19/mile
38
F
12
4th
2085
Lisa Fisher
00:52:27.0
8:26/mile
37
F
16
10K Male 35 - 39
1st
2156
Jamie Patterson
00:42:40.5
6:52/mile
35
M
8
2nd
2090
Luis Garcia
00:45:09.7
7:16/mile
37
M
10
3rd
2160
Jason Pisani
00:46:07.6
7:25/mile
38
M
13
4th
2033
Martin & Bethany Moore
00:46:24.5
7:28/mile
36
M
14
10K Female 40 - 44
1st
2124
Carey Leach
00:51:43.0
8:18/mile
44
F
13
2nd
2201
Jill Wolfe
00:56:39.2
9:06/mile
43
F
41
3rd
2031
Dionne Stokley
00:57:31.7
9:14/mile
40
F
43
4th
2177
Anna Steele
00:57:52.4
9:18/mile
40
F
44
10K Male 40 - 44
1st
2143
Rob Minton
00:47:43.9
7:38/mile
40
M
16
2nd
2089
David Gadalla
00:48:43.2
7:50/mile
42
M
20
3rd
2105
Matthew Hearn
00:51:29.9
8:16/mile
41
M
34
4th
2048
ryan barclay
00:58:33.6
9:24/mile
42
M
56
10K Female 45 - 49
1st
2081
Kim Eadie
00:58:25.7
9:22/mile
49
F
47
2nd
2076
Theresa Cozart
00:58:47.3
9:27/mile
49
F
52
3rd
2185
Erica Talbert
00:59:56.7
9:37/mile
46
F
57
4th
2088
Penny Funai
01:02:39.1
10:03/mile
47
F
68
10K Male 45 - 49
1st
2006
Paul Knott
00:46:32.4
7:30/mile
49
M
15
2nd
2162
Tim Reardon
00:48:34.0
7:47/mile
45
M
19
3rd
2155
Tony Parker
00:50:04.3
8:03/mile
48
M
24
4th
2099
Brett Gurkin
00:52:21.5
8:25/mile
45
M
36
10K Female 50 - 54
1st
2066
Steph Brown
00:55:04.0
8:52/mile
54
F
29
2nd
2104
Sarah Harris
00:56:17.3
9:00/mile
53
F
35
3rd
2184
debra ta
01:01:18.6
9:51/mile
50
F
61
4th
2123
Marti Langholz
01:08:22.6
10:58/mile
52
F
88
10K Male 50 - 54
1st
2062
Jeff Brown
00:50:34.1
8:08/mile
54
M
27
2nd
2161
Bobby Quinn
00:52:47.9
8:29/mile
50
M
38
3rd
2164
Rodney Riley
00:52:51.5
8:30/mile
52
M
39
4th
2157
Joen Petersen
00:56:17.5
9:01/mile
51
M
47
10K Female 55 - 59
1st
2134
Mary Lynne McElhaney
00:52:50.9
8:30/mile
55
F
21
2nd
2002
Gail Matthews
00:58:54.9
9:28/mile
56
F
53
3rd
2056
Robi Bennett
00:59:02.4
9:26/mile
59
F
54
4th
2073
Janet Coleman
01:05:58.2
10:34/mile
58
F
79
10K Male 55 - 59
1st
2141
J P Mikula
00:51:05.2
8:13/mile
59
M
30
2nd
2181
Mike Sweeney
00:52:51.5
8:29/mile
55
M
40
3rd
2186
Thomas Tessitore
00:56:12.2
9:00/mile
57
M
45
4th
2001
David Matthews
00:58:55.1
9:28/mile
59
M
58
10K Female 60 - 64
1st
2009
Trudy Robare
00:53:56.6
8:40/mile
60
F
25
2nd
2126
Mary Lowrance
01:02:41.7
10:02/mile
60
F
69
3rd
2053
Christine Bean
01:04:15.8
10:18/mile
63
F
76
4th
2153
Michelle Pare
01:07:49.0
10:55/mile
62
F
85
10K Male 60 - 64
1st
2102
Cothran Harris
00:48:10.1
7:46/mile
62
M
18
2nd
2148
Michael Nelson
00:53:51.1
8:39/mile
60
M
43
3rd
2191
John Weisz
01:02:31.7
10:03/mile
64
M
67
10K Female 65+
1st
2225
JADWIGA CURRAN
01:12:31.8
11:41/mile
66
F
101
2nd
2083
Jan Eudy
01:16:27.2
12:16/mile
65
F
111
10K Male 65+
1st
2144
Jon Moon
00:59:24.6
9:34/mile
70
M
61
2nd
2223
Coleman Ross
01:21:35.4
13:05/mile
74
M
75