Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Yankee Doodle Dash 5k
Wilmette, IL
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
Race:
5k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
13 & Under
14-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 & Over
Age not provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
226
nancy werner
00:19:13
6:10/mile
44
F
1
2nd
84
Savannah Noethlich
00:19:50
6:22/mile
19
F
2
3rd
46
Rosie Harrison
00:21:14
6:49/mile
8
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
215
Connor Trapp
00:16:04
5:09/mile
23
M
1
2nd
163
Joseph Galindo
00:16:28
5:17/mile
18
M
2
3rd
213
colin donovan
00:17:12
5:31/mile
45
M
3
5k Female 13 & Under
1st
117
Julia Soriano
00:21:43
6:58/mile
12
F
4
2nd
363
cardina rossman
00:25:16
8:07/mile
12
F
12
3rd
1087
ann carpenter
00:26:13
8:25/mile
10
F
16
5k Male 13 & Under
1st
33
Sammy Froum
00:18:54
6:04/mile
12
M
6
2nd
177
Lachlan Little
00:20:16
6:30/mile
11
M
9
3rd
375
PATRICK HIMAN
00:21:23
6:52/mile
9
M
14
5k Female 14-19
1st
29
Katherine Figura
00:23:41
7:36/mile
17
F
7
2nd
16
Caroline Bewley
00:24:36
7:54/mile
16
F
11
3rd
54
Kendall Hong
00:26:24
8:29/mile
14
F
18
5k Male 14-19
1st
1074
clark sheehan
00:21:50
7:01/mile
15
M
19
2nd
158
Sean Crawford
00:22:08
7:06/mile
19
M
23
3rd
232
Aidan Crawford
00:23:40
7:36/mile
15
M
41
5k Female 20-29
1st
1084
Railly Morgan
00:29:54
9:36/mile
21
F
65
2nd
53
Aubrey Hong
00:31:44
10:12/mile
22
F
89
3rd
1057
REBECCA STERN
00:33:45
10:50/mile
22
F
111
5k Male 20-29
1st
119
Geoff Tanner
00:20:14
6:30/mile
28
M
8
2nd
1101
Trent Weyermuller
00:20:16
6:30/mile
25
M
10
3rd
44
Andrew Haack
00:20:43
6:39/mile
24
M
11
5k Female 30-39
1st
25
Courtney Doyle
00:22:45
7:18/mile
36
F
5
2nd
106
Lauren Sheehan
00:22:59
7:23/mile
39
F
6
3rd
109
Lesley Shifrin
00:25:34
8:13/mile
39
F
14
5k Male 30-39
1st
212
Jeffrey Jacobs
00:18:51
6:03/mile
31
M
5
2nd
1046
JOHN PAPPAS
00:21:10
6:48/mile
35
M
13
3rd
75
Kevin McCrary
00:21:42
6:58/mile
31
M
17
5k Female 40-49
1st
91
Erica Quist Clifton
00:23:50
7:39/mile
40
F
9
2nd
184
Emily Poulios
00:24:28
7:51/mile
42
F
10
3rd
178
Julie Maxham
00:26:20
8:27/mile
47
F
17
5k Male 40-49
1st
152
Damien Coady
00:21:04
6:46/mile
43
M
12
2nd
3
Eric Anderson
00:21:27
6:53/mile
43
M
15
3rd
225
david hyser
00:22:09
7:07/mile
45
M
24
5k Female 50-59
1st
34
Susan Galvin
00:23:42
7:36/mile
56
F
8
2nd
1077
kathryn smith
00:25:27
8:10/mile
58
F
13
3rd
240
wendy vieth
00:25:53
8:19/mile
54
F
15
5k Male 50-59
1st
186
Thomas Robbins
00:17:53
5:44/mile
57
M
4
2nd
100
John Rittner
00:19:10
6:09/mile
50
M
7
3rd
107
Timothy Sheehan
00:21:58
7:03/mile
54
M
21
5k Female 60-69
1st
66
Helen Lee
00:28:29
9:09/mile
64
F
42
2nd
161
Martha Floberg
00:28:38
9:12/mile
64
F
45
3rd
146
Martha Birkhold
00:31:34
10:08/mile
62
F
87
5k Male 60-69
1st
216
TOM COWAN
00:22:15
7:08/mile
61
M
25
2nd
241
David Cahnman
00:22:56
7:22/mile
60
M
30
3rd
638
john wetersten
00:24:01
7:43/mile
63
M
47
5k Male 70 & Over
1st
214
Robert Schultz
00:24:18
7:48/mile
71
M
51
2nd
26
David Dudzinski
00:30:53
9:55/mile
73
M
101
3rd
13
Peter Baugher
00:37:32
12:03/mile
70
M
127