Tel Hai Turkey Bowl 5K

Honey Brook, PA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 258
Rachel Snyder
00:20:47
 6:42/mile
 26
 F
 1
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 145
Peter Knoll
00:17:03
 5:29/mile
 20
 M
 1
 

5k Female 11 and Under

 
1st
 159
Ashley Lavrich
00:23:31
 7:34/mile
 9
 F
 21
 
 
2nd
 466
Morgan McFeely
00:24:13
 7:48/mile
 9
 F
 34
 
 
3rd
 195
Keira Monaghan
00:25:57
 8:22/mile
 10
 F
 56
 

5k Male 11 and Under

 
1st
 550
Nathan Lord
00:24:21
 7:51/mile
 7
 M
 97
 
 
2nd
 589
Jackson Bonds
00:24:55
 8:02/mile
 11
 M
 110
 
 
3rd
 551
Jack Lord
00:25:04
 8:04/mile
 10
 M
 118
 

5k Female 12-14

 
1st
 58
Morgan Chmielenski
00:22:43
 7:19/mile
 13
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 520
Joanna Maris
00:23:11
 7:28/mile
 13
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 194
Leah Moffitt
00:23:32
 7:35/mile
 13
 F
 22
 

5k Male 12-14

 
1st
 513
Dylan Servis
00:19:35
 6:18/mile
 14
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 473
Joseph Schubert
00:19:44
 6:21/mile
 14
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 268
Ben Stickler
00:19:49
 6:23/mile
 14
 M
 14
 

5k Female 15-18

 
1st
 174
Marisa Lizins
00:20:57
 6:45/mile
 17
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 108
Cheyenne Hansen
00:21:10
 6:49/mile
 16
 F
 3
 
 
3rd
 100
Tierra Graham
00:21:38
 6:58/mile
 16
 F
 7
 

5k Male 15-18

 
1st
 408
Liam Hodgson
00:19:22
 6:14/mile
 18
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 63
Matt Coakley
00:19:35
 6:18/mile
 16
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 237
David Rishel
00:19:42
 6:21/mile
 15
 M
 12
 

5k Female 19-24

 
1st
 392
Kelsie Gerhart
00:22:21
 7:12/mile
 19
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 71
Paige Dougherty
00:23:37
 7:36/mile
 19
 F
 24
 
 
3rd
 592
Jane King
00:24:47
 7:59/mile
 21
 F
 39
 

5k Male 19-24

 
1st
 138
Will Kellar
00:17:24
 5:36/mile
 24
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 67
Jackson Davis
00:18:02
 5:48/mile
 21
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 173
Kris Lizins
00:19:28
 6:16/mile
 19
 M
 7
 

5k Female 25-29

 
1st
 323
Kristi Whalen
00:21:24
 6:53/mile
 29
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 572
Rhoda Smoker
00:21:36
 6:57/mile
 29
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 72
Hannah Dutcher
00:21:36
 6:57/mile
 28
 F
 6
 

5k Male 25-29

 
1st
 257
James Snyder
00:17:10
 5:32/mile
 28
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 223
Neal Redcay
00:21:44
 7:00/mile
 27
 M
 38
 
 
3rd
 436
Bennie King Jr
00:21:58
 7:05/mile
 29
 M
 43
 

5k Female 30-34

 
1st
 472
Katie Keller
00:23:56
 7:43/mile
 30
 F
 29
 
 
2nd
 322
Katie West
00:24:05
 7:46/mile
 30
 F
 30
 
 
3rd
 105
Catherine Hackett
00:24:08
 7:46/mile
 33
 F
 31
 

5k Male 30-34

 
1st
 534
Ben Zook
00:19:32
 6:17/mile
 33
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 362
Steve Stoltzfus
00:20:41
 6:40/mile
 32
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 367
Melvin Beiler
00:21:10
 6:49/mile
 31
 M
 30
 

5k Female 35-39

 
1st
 175
Kristen Long
00:21:41
 6:59/mile
 37
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 289
Melanie Stoltzfus
00:23:25
 7:32/mile
 39
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 13
Stephanie Bastian
00:25:03
 8:04/mile
 38
 F
 41
 

5k Male 35-39

 
1st
 36
Charles Blankenbiller
00:19:25
 6:15/mile
 35
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 535
Daniel Dix
00:19:41
 6:20/mile
 36
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 545
Pete Crawford
00:19:52
 6:24/mile
 35
 M
 15
 

5k Female 40-44

 
1st
 566
Erin Gordley
00:22:43
 7:19/mile
 44
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 306
Nicole Underwood
00:25:07
 8:06/mile
 40
 F
 43
 
 
3rd
 521
Gwen Diller
00:25:20
 8:10/mile
 43
 F
 45
 

5k Male 40-44

 
1st
 365
Gary Hackenberg
00:20:42
 6:40/mile
 43
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 542
Matt Bonds
00:22:16
 7:10/mile
 40
 M
 51
 
 
3rd
 440
Doug Lopyn
00:22:25
 7:13/mile
 41
 M
 59
 

5k Female 45-49

 
1st
 109
Liz Harmon
00:22:46
 7:20/mile
 45
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 170
Miki Leyland
00:22:47
 7:20/mile
 46
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 332
Jill Young
00:23:07
 7:27/mile
 47
 F
 18
 

5k Male 45-49

 
1st
 404
John Henis
00:21:08
 6:48/mile
 49
 M
 29
 
 
2nd
 295
Richard Tankard
00:22:19
 7:11/mile
 49
 M
 53
 
 
3rd
 262
Chris Stapleton
00:23:27
 7:33/mile
 48
 M
 78
 

5k Female 50-54

 
1st
 163
Joanie LePage
00:25:48
 8:19/mile
 50
 F
 51
 
 
2nd
 97
Wanda Good
00:26:31
 8:33/mile
 52
 F
 64
 
 
3rd
 414
Ruth Kadoch-Perry
00:26:45
 8:37/mile
 52
 F
 71
 

5k Male 50-54

 
1st
 393
Mike Gerhart
00:20:51
 6:43/mile
 50
 M
 25
 
 
2nd
 563
Kevin Matthews
00:22:19
 7:11/mile
 52
 M
 54
 
 
3rd
 344
Joe Zimmerman
00:22:23
 7:13/mile
 50
 M
 57
 

5k Female 55-59

 
1st
 396
Marti Jameson
00:26:55
 8:40/mile
 58
 F
 75
 
 
2nd
 91
Sarah German
00:27:19
 8:48/mile
 56
 F
 79
 
 
3rd
 207
Teresa Olsen
00:27:39
 8:54/mile
 55
 F
 87
 

5k Male 55-59

 
1st
 371
Richard Prann
00:22:25
 7:13/mile
 57
 M
 58
 
 
2nd
 297
Scott Thatcher
00:23:03
 7:25/mile
 56
 M
 71
 
 
3rd
 300
Bill Umble
00:24:21
 7:51/mile
 56
 M
 96
 

5k Female 60-69

 
1st
 137
Marilyn Kellar
00:31:00
 9:59/mile
 63
 F
 136
 
 
2nd
 224
Sandy Redcay
00:32:30
 10:28/mile
 60
 F
 159
 
 
3rd
 197
Diane Morgan
00:32:35
 10:30/mile
 67
 F
 160
 

5k Male 60-69

 
1st
 577
Chris Trunk
00:24:05
 7:46/mile
 60
 M
 89
 
 
2nd
 35
Earl Blankenbiller
00:26:32
 8:33/mile
 65
 M
 143
 
 
3rd
 218
Robert Petersheim
00:26:56
 8:41/mile
 60
 M
 150
 

5k Male 70 and Up

 
1st
 147
Gerald Kurtz
00:24:13
 7:48/mile
 70
 M
 92
 
 
2nd
 663
No First No Last
00:34:26
 11:06/mile
 98
 M
 237
 
 
3rd
 369
Bob Horst
00:37:29
 12:05/mile
 85
 M
 253