The Arc of York County’s 21st annual Rail Trail 10-Miler featuring Collusion Tapworks

york, PA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

10miler Overall Males

 
1st
 284
Matt Marcini
00:56:54.4
 5:41/mile
 41
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 294
Andrew Friesema
00:57:40.8
 5:46/mile
 29
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 285
Damien Lynch
01:03:33.7
 6:21/mile
 39
 M
 3
 

10miler Male 19 & Under

 
1st
 261
Griffin Conaway
01:06:54.8
 6:41/mile
 15
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 245
Derek Harlacher
01:07:44.8
 6:46/mile
 16
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 223
Jacob Franklin
01:09:14.9
 6:55/mile
 17
 M
 10
 

10miler Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 303
Josh DeCampo
01:23:02.3
 8:18/mile
 25
 M
 54
 

10miler Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 214
Justin Immel
01:08:45.2
 6:52/mile
 33
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 182
Michael Haun
01:10:37.2
 7:03/mile
 33
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 113
Troy Engle
01:13:52.8
 7:23/mile
 34
 M
 20
 

10miler Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 25
Andrew Hartman
01:05:45.7
 6:34/mile
 38
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 62
matt snook
01:11:19.5
 7:07/mile
 35
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 84
Ryan White
01:13:33.6
 7:21/mile
 39
 M
 19
 

10miler Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 217
Brent Zeiders
01:09:24.4
 6:56/mile
 44
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 94
Dave MacLean
01:11:21.2
 7:08/mile
 42
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 125
Jim O'Neill
01:12:43.1
 7:16/mile
 41
 M
 17
 

10miler Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 173
Christopher Esh
01:04:51.3
 6:29/mile
 46
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 300
Shawn Whitecomb
01:07:34.0
 6:45/mile
 45
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 295
Ben Hooper
01:18:03.6
 7:48/mile
 47
 M
 37
 

10miler Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 164
Darrel Justh
01:15:40.8
 7:34/mile
 50
 M
 25
 
 
2nd
 238
Timothy Groft
01:16:54.7
 7:41/mile
 50
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 187
Mitchell Miller
01:17:24.9
 7:44/mile
 52
 M
 33
 

10miler Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 175
Mark Craver
01:10:56.9
 7:05/mile
 55
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 150
Todd Rose
01:12:14.8
 7:13/mile
 56
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 167
Bruce Glosenger
01:14:24.6
 7:26/mile
 59
 M
 23
 

10miler Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 100
John Andre
01:17:23.5
 7:44/mile
 61
 M
 32
 
 
2nd
 133
Larry Redding
01:24:30.5
 8:27/mile
 62
 M
 59
 
 
3rd
 207
Michael Ball
01:25:15.3
 8:31/mile
 64
 M
 63
 

10miler Male 65 - 69

 
1st
 45
armand meyer
01:20:43.3
 8:04/mile
 69
 M
 48
 
 
2nd
 58
Thomas Anderson
01:27:20.2
 8:44/mile
 65
 M
 69
 
 
3rd
 229
Nicholas Caruso
01:27:39.4
 8:45/mile
 65
 M
 70
 

10miler Male 70+

 
1st
 41
Les Bell
01:19:57.2
 7:59/mile
 70
 M
 45
 
 
2nd
 256
Marlyn Hahn
01:36:38.5
 9:39/mile
 75
 M
 91
 
 
3rd
 302
Gerald Hottinger
01:52:58.4
 11:17/mile
 70
 M
 111