Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Summer Steamer 5K/10K
Kennesaw, GA
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Results
10K
Saturday, Jun 15, 2019
Results are: Official
Participants
230
Finishers
192
Pace
10:49/mile
Average Time
01:07:05
Year:
2019
2018
Race:
Select Race
5K
10K
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65 -69
70 & Over
No Age
Search:
Request a Correction
Place
Name
City/State
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Gun Time
Chip Time
Pace
1
KURT HENINGER
(# 1087)
CANTON, GA
M
1
34
1st Overall
00:40:48
00:40:48
6:34/mile
2
PAUL CHAFFEE
(# 1029)
DALLAS, GA
M
2
42
1st Masters
00:41:36
00:41:33
6:42/mile
3
MARY WHITE
(# 1208)
ATLANTA, GA
F
1
34
1st Overall
00:41:46
00:41:46
6:44/mile
4
TC COLLINS
(# 1038)
PITTSBURGH, PA
M
3
47
1 / 15
00:42:17
00:42:13
6:48/mile
5
JOHN RUNNION
(# 1177)
ACWORTH, GA
M
4
57
1 / 10
00:42:40
00:42:37
6:52/mile
6
RANDY BALLEW
(# 1005)
WATKINSVILLE, GA
M
5
65
1 / 6
00:43:00
00:43:00
6:56/mile
7
MELISSA MIGLIARO
(# 1137)
PITTSBURGH, PA
F
2
38
1 / 23
00:44:09
00:44:08
7:07/mile
8
DANIEL YEE
(# 1220)
ATLANTA, GA
M
6
48
2 / 15
00:45:35
00:45:28
7:19/mile
9
MICHAEL BRAND
(# 1015)
ACWORTH, GA
M
7
30
1 / 8
00:45:59
00:45:56
7:24/mile
10
LUCY JOHNSTON
(# 1098)
ACWORTH, GA
F
3
43
1st Masters
00:46:39
00:46:25
7:29/mile
11
ERIC LOWE
(# 1119)
KENNESAW, GA
M
8
48
3 / 15
00:48:41
00:48:37
7:50/mile
12
BRENDA CHRISTIAN
(# 1033)
KENNESAW, GA
F
4
44
1 / 12
00:49:23
00:49:23
7:57/mile
13
MICHAEL RUBENSTEIN
(# 1176)
PEACHTREE CTY, GA
M
9
56
2 / 10
00:49:41
00:49:16
7:56/mile
14
MICHAEL BRIDGES
(# 1016)
DUNDAS, IL
M
10
66
2 / 6
00:49:55
00:49:50
8:02/mile
15
ALEXIS CHRISTIAN
(# 1032)
MARIETTA, GA
F
5
13
1 / 1
00:51:04
00:51:04
8:14/mile
16
ROSE MARTIN
(# 1124)
KENNESAW, GA
F
6
30
1 / 13
00:51:14
00:51:12
8:15/mile
17
SALLIE DAVIS
(# 1049)
GAINESVILLE, GA
F
7
26
1 / 9
00:51:20
00:50:42
8:10/mile
18
ROBERT SPIVEY
(# 1190)
ATHENS, GA
M
11
44
1 / 8
00:51:27
00:51:23
8:17/mile
19
MICHAEL MURPHY
(# 1150)
POWDER SPRINGS, GA
M
12
33
2 / 8
00:52:05
00:51:47
8:21/mile
20
HEATHER EMORY
(# 1065)
DALLAS, GA
F
8
41
2 / 12
00:52:20
00:52:18
8:26/mile
21
CARL LINE
(# 1117)
LITHONIA GA, GA
M
13
58
3 / 10
00:52:22
00:52:13
8:25/mile
22
SARAH ROSSON
(# 1174)
DALLAS, GA
F
9
37
2 / 23
00:52:24
00:52:21
8:26/mile
23
ROB MONTGOMERY
(# 1145)
ACWORTH, GA
M
14
46
4 / 15
00:52:28
00:52:14
8:25/mile
24
RUBEN MATEOS-MARTIN
(# 1235)
GA
M
15
41
2 / 8
00:52:41
00:52:38
8:29/mile
25
OLIVER BLACK
(# 1009)
MARIETTA, GA
M
16
55
4 / 10
00:52:54
00:52:37
8:29/mile
Page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##