Race to Beat POTS

Kennett Square, PA

Race Results

2019 5K

Sunday, Jun 9, 2019

Results are: Unofficial

Participants 196
Finishers 141
Pace 12:34/mile
Average Time 00:39:01
 
 
Place Name Team Name Sex Sex Place Age Age Place Gun Time Chip Time Pace
1 Grant Adler (# 2103) M 1 17 1st Overall 00:21:13.2 00:21:13.2 6:50/mile
+ 3 more
2 Sam Chan (# 2279) M 2 53 2nd Overall 00:22:12.8 00:22:12.8 7:09/mile
+ 3 more
3 John Mikitsh (# 2201) Renee's Warriors M 3 28 1 / 15 00:22:44.0 00:22:34.1 7:16/mile
+ 3 more
4 Nathan Bonsall (# 2114) Bonsall Boys M 4 10 1 / 5 00:22:59.1 00:22:56.9 7:24/mile
+ 3 more
5 Christopher Derby (# 2148) M 5 55 1 / 19 00:23:43.4 00:23:43.4 7:39/mile
+ 3 more
6 Duane Renninger (# 2285) M 6 50 2 / 19 00:23:47.0 00:23:46.3 7:40/mile
+ 3 more
7 George Tiger (# 2236) Team Tiger! M 7 59 3 / 19 00:24:17.5 00:24:17.5 7:50/mile
+ 3 more
8 Jen Seller (# 2280) F 1 43 1st Overall 00:24:22.7 00:24:21.1 7:51/mile
+ 3 more
9 Ashley Weibel (# 2241) Team Kovalesky & the Mainers F 2 22 2nd Overall 00:24:24.2 00:24:03.4 7:45/mile
+ 3 more
10 George Gordon (# 2161) Run With Your Heart M 8 20 2 / 15 00:24:26.3 00:24:09.3 7:47/mile
+ 3 more
11 Claire Webb (# 2239) F 3 21 1 / 35 00:24:31.6 00:24:31.6 7:54/mile
+ 3 more
12 Michael Dirnberger (# 2268) M 9 19 1 / 4 00:24:34.2 00:24:34.2 7:55/mile
+ 3 more
13 Lisa Bonacquisti (# 2112) F 4 49 1 / 25 00:25:42.1 00:25:36.3 8:15/mile
+ 3 more
14 Vincent Cyr (# 2146) Kelly’s Team M 10 58 4 / 19 00:26:08.4 00:26:05.2 8:24/mile
+ 3 more
15 Jake Inscore (# 2176) M 11 18 2 / 4 00:26:32.7 00:26:32.7 8:33/mile
+ 3 more
16 Dan Riccio (# 2284) M 12 37 3 / 15 00:27:03.9 00:26:59.9 8:42/mile
+ 3 more
17 Margaret Flick (# 2152) Team Faith (faith poulton) F 5 12 1 / 2 00:27:09.8 00:27:09.8 8:45/mile
+ 3 more
18 Dan Divis (# 2277) M 13 57 5 / 19 00:27:12.6 00:26:53.1 8:40/mile
+ 4 more
19 Bryan Finnegan (# 2295) M 14 19 3 / 4 00:27:15.2 00:26:52.3 8:40/mile
+ 3 more
20 Alex McElwee (# 2273) M 15 25 4 / 15 00:27:17.2 00:27:01.2 8:42/mile
+ 3 more
21 Erin Eller (# 2270) F 6 26 2 / 35 00:27:17.3 00:27:14.5 8:47/mile
+ 3 more
22 Nathan Houck (# 2174) Renee's Warriors M 16 29 5 / 15 00:27:18.4 00:27:09.5 8:45/mile
+ 3 more
23 Elizabeth Scott (# 2271) F 7 22 3 / 35 00:27:26.3 00:27:13.7 8:47/mile
+ 3 more
24 Kyle Reed (# 2272) M 17 22 6 / 15 00:27:27.8 00:27:27.8 8:51/mile
+ 3 more
25 Sharon Webb (# 2240) Team Under/Over 50 F 8 50 2 / 25 00:27:33.1 00:27:30.7 8:52/mile
+ 3 more
    Page:     Next >   Last >>