WSMR Presidents Day Triathlon 2019

White Sands Missile Range, NM

Race Results

Individual

Saturday, Feb 9, 2019

Results are: Official

Participants 27
Finishers 24
Pace
Average Time 01:55:22
 
 
Place Name Sex Sex Place Age Age Place Gun Time Chip Time Pace Last Seen At Start Time Run Run Place Bike Bike Place Swim Swim Place
1 BEN CAMPBELL (# 25) M 1 25 1 / 2 01:36:27 01:36:27 Finish 8:01 AM 00:23:55 8 / 24 01:05:09 1 / 24
2 EDUARDO NUNEZ (# 23) M 2 40 1 / 8 01:37:05 01:37:05 Finish 8:01 AM 00:19:53 1 / 24 01:07:55 3 / 24
3 ROBERT BROWNING (# 16) M 3 48 2 / 8 01:39:50 01:39:50 Finish 8:01 AM 00:20:52 3 / 24 01:11:04 5 / 24
4 NICOLAUS JUAREZ (# 13) M 4 51 1 / 4 01:42:08 01:42:08 Finish 8:01 AM 00:21:04 4 / 24 01:10:10 4 / 24
5 JASON MCCLURE (# 6) M 5 47 3 / 8 01:44:00 01:44:00 Finish 8:01 AM 00:25:14 11 / 24 01:07:51 2 / 24
6 ZACHARY THOMPSON (# 12) M 6 20 2 / 2 01:45:14 01:45:14 Finish 8:01 AM 00:20:38 2 / 24 01:13:03 7 / 24
7 CARLOS ROMERO (# 9) M 7 49 4 / 8 01:48:30 01:48:30 Finish 8:01 AM 00:25:18 12 / 24 01:11:07 6 / 24
8 DANIEL PEREGRINO (# 19) M 8 39 1 / 2 01:48:51 01:48:51 Finish 8:01 AM 00:22:34 7 / 24 01:17:27 13 / 24
9 JOSH SANDERS (# 10) M 9 45 5 / 8 01:49:30 01:49:30 Finish 8:01 AM 00:26:45 18 / 24 01:13:09 8 / 24
10 NORMAN DESROCHERS (# 2) M 10 60 1 / 4 01:49:41 01:49:41 Finish 8:01 AM 00:26:18 15 / 24 01:14:20 10 / 24
11 CARL ARMSTRONG (# 15) M 11 64 2 / 4 01:50:44 01:50:44 Finish 8:01 AM 00:26:43 17 / 24 01:13:47 9 / 24
12 KYONG KO (# 3) M 12 51 2 / 4 01:54:37 01:54:37 Finish 8:01 AM 00:22:18 6 / 24 01:15:09 11 / 24
13 ANTONIO ESCALERA (# 24) M 13 60 3 / 4 01:56:35 01:56:35 Finish 8:01 AM 00:25:51 14 / 24 01:16:39 12 / 24
14 SHANNON ZANELLI (# 18) F 1 47 1 / 2 01:57:27 01:57:27 Finish 8:01 AM 00:21:54 5 / 24 01:22:22 17 / 24
15 ROB CAMPION (# 21) M 14 40 6 / 8 01:57:40 01:57:40 Finish 8:01 AM 00:25:45 13 / 24 01:21:50 16 / 24
16 PEDRO RASCON (# 11) M 15 33 2 / 2 01:59:15 01:59:15 Finish 8:01 AM 00:27:32 20 / 24 01:20:58 14 / 24
17 MICHAEL EDWARDS (# 27) M 16 42 7 / 8 02:00:06 02:00:06 Finish 8:01 AM 00:24:30 9 / 24 01:23:16 18 / 24
18 LINA KO (# 4) F 2 47 2 / 2 02:08:41 02:08:41 Finish 8:01 AM 00:26:28 16 / 24 01:26:54 19 / 24
19 ABRAHAM MAREE (# 7) M 17 43 8 / 8 02:08:47 02:08:47 Finish 8:01 AM 00:28:46 23 / 24 01:27:46 20 / 24
20 SCOTT DARLING (# 17) M 18 66 4 / 4 02:09:13 02:09:13 Finish 8:01 AM 00:27:18 19 / 24 01:21:22 15 / 24
21 JOEL NANCE (# 8) M 19 58 3 / 4 02:09:26 02:09:26 Finish 8:01 AM 00:28:38 22 / 24 01:28:11 22 / 24
22 DAVID SPAEDER (# 20) M 20 55 4 / 4 02:09:42 02:09:42 Finish 8:01 AM 00:25:09 10 / 24 01:28:51 23 / 24
23 REBECCA RICHINS (# 14) F 3 58 1 / 1 02:10:35 02:10:35 Finish 8:01 AM 00:27:48 21 / 24 01:31:30 24 / 24
24 RICHARD PARK (# 1) M 21 81 1 / 1 02:14:42 02:14:42 Finish 8:01 AM 00:32:52 24 / 24 01:27:52 21 / 24
    Page: