Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Run FORE Cancer
Scottsdale, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
8K - Full 18
5K - Front 9
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9 to 10
11 - 13
14 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
8K Overall Females
1st
144
Brenda Williams
00:34:41
6:54/mile
49
F
1
2nd
4
Holly Evey
00:37:03
7:22/mile
31
F
2
3rd
207
Maribel Aguilar
00:40:27
8:03/mile
44
F
3
4th
203
Alexis Baggiore
00:40:50
8:07/mile
27
F
4
5th
201
Christine Hernandez
00:40:55
8:08/mile
32
F
5
6th
160
Corine Green
00:42:41
8:30/mile
46
F
6
7th
11
Lizette Vigil
00:42:52
8:32/mile
34
F
7
8th
12
Christina Lockwood
00:43:02
8:34/mile
44
F
8
9th
30
Kelly Tappen
00:43:17
8:37/mile
29
F
9
10th
151
Rachel Evans
00:44:18
8:49/mile
37
F
10
8K Overall Males
1st
83
Eddie Morales
00:34:55
6:57/mile
30
M
1
2nd
26
Alvaro H Moreno
00:35:06
6:59/mile
61
M
2
3rd
79
John Kimani
00:35:58
7:09/mile
42
M
3
4th
34
jimmy kulaga
00:36:31
7:16/mile
24
M
4
5th
205
Bret Feddern
00:37:32
7:28/mile
46
M
5
6th
187
Eyssy Juarez
00:38:35
7:41/mile
23
M
6
7th
31
David Weissman
00:38:35
7:41/mile
54
M
7
8th
93
James Neely
00:39:50
7:56/mile
46
M
8
9th
126
Christopher Gonzalez
00:39:56
7:57/mile
16
M
9
10th
54
Brandon Huntley
00:40:02
7:58/mile
53
M
10
8K Male 9 to 10
1st
97
Aiden Bryson
00:52:03
10:21/mile
10
M
46
8K Male 14 - 17
1st
126
Christopher Gonzalez
00:39:56
7:57/mile
16
M
9
8K Female 18 - 24
1st
159
Elizabeth Andazola
00:52:34
10:28/mile
23
F
31
2nd
214
Gabriella Munoz
00:54:10
10:47/mile
21
F
35
3rd
66
Madi Reum
00:59:39
11:52/mile
24
F
50
4th
170
Deonna Olm
01:05:01
12:57/mile
20
F
62
8K Male 18 - 24
1st
34
jimmy kulaga
00:36:31
7:16/mile
24
M
4
2nd
187
Eyssy Juarez
00:38:35
7:41/mile
23
M
6
3rd
210
Francis Perez
00:41:36
8:17/mile
23
M
18
4th
188
John Constable
00:46:21
9:13/mile
21
M
30
5th
124
Angel Hermosillo
01:03:50
12:42/mile
24
M
60
8K Female 25 - 29
1st
203
Alexis Baggiore
00:40:50
8:07/mile
27
F
4
2nd
30
Kelly Tappen
00:43:17
8:37/mile
29
F
9
3rd
89
Ashleigh Cleghorn
00:46:28
9:15/mile
28
F
12
4th
70
Kellie Campbell
00:48:03
9:34/mile
26
F
15
5th
142
Latranay Dixon
00:48:53
9:44/mile
29
F
17
8K Male 25 - 29
1st
29
Derek Tappen
00:41:27
8:15/mile
29
M
17
2nd
68
Nelson Alfaro Rivas
00:44:37
8:53/mile
27
M
26
3rd
146
Victor Manuel Alfaro
00:45:44
9:06/mile
25
M
28
4th
127
Isaac Lopez
00:46:43
9:18/mile
25
M
33
5th
150
Jace Sheppard
00:46:48
9:19/mile
25
M
34
8K Female 30 - 34
1st
4
Holly Evey
00:37:03
7:22/mile
31
F
2
2nd
201
Christine Hernandez
00:40:55
8:08/mile
32
F
5
3rd
11
Lizette Vigil
00:42:52
8:32/mile
34
F
7
4th
9
Amanda Steffen
00:52:47
10:30/mile
34
F
33
5th
145
Caraline Risinger
00:54:07
10:46/mile
34
F
34
8K Male 30 - 34
1st
83
Eddie Morales
00:34:55
6:57/mile
30
M
1
2nd
8
Kevin Wentz
00:40:05
7:58/mile
33
M
12
3rd
120
Francisco Guadarrama
00:41:08
8:11/mile
32
M
14
4th
13
Jose Reyes
00:42:29
8:27/mile
30
M
22
5th
186
Joshua Hayes
00:47:21
9:25/mile
32
M
36
8K Female 35 - 39
1st
151
Rachel Evans
00:44:18
8:49/mile
37
F
10
2nd
148
Kat Reynolds
00:49:18
9:49/mile
39
F
18
3rd
73
Marcela Garay
00:49:49
9:55/mile
37
F
22
4th
61
Sarah Cusson
00:50:25
10:02/mile
39
F
26
5th
87
Treva Altstatt
00:57:10
11:23/mile
37
F
42
8K Male 35 - 39
1st
22
Jarell Hines
00:42:15
8:24/mile
35
M
20
2nd
200
Billy Hoffman
00:43:43
8:42/mile
38
M
24
3rd
59
Joshua Smith
00:45:32
9:04/mile
35
M
27
4th
209
Nore Vongsomphou
00:45:50
9:07/mile
37
M
29
5th
90
Bret Light
00:46:28
9:15/mile
35
M
31
8K Female 40 - 44
1st
207
Maribel Aguilar
00:40:27
8:03/mile
44
F
3
2nd
12
Christina Lockwood
00:43:02
8:34/mile
44
F
8
3rd
7
Aimee Jayrell Fowles
00:49:19
9:49/mile
41
F
19
4th
185
Jennifer Powell
00:49:23
9:50/mile
41
F
20
5th
158
Carrie Lage
00:49:26
9:50/mile
42
F
21
8K Male 40 - 44
1st
79
John Kimani
00:35:58
7:09/mile
42
M
3
2nd
213
Erick Muñoz
00:47:28
9:27/mile
41
M
38
3rd
84
Brandon Dente
00:50:41
10:05/mile
41
M
44
4th
121
Jorge Rico
01:03:02
12:33/mile
40
M
59
8K Female 45 - 49
1st
144
Brenda Williams
00:34:41
6:54/mile
49
F
1
2nd
160
Corine Green
00:42:41
8:30/mile
46
F
6
3rd
62
Shannon Parks
00:47:00
9:21/mile
47
F
13
4th
125
Amalia Lopez
00:47:19
9:25/mile
46
F
14
5th
69
Jennifer Zinner
00:49:49
9:55/mile
48
F
23
8K Male 45 - 49
1st
205
Bret Feddern
00:37:32
7:28/mile
46
M
5
2nd
93
James Neely
00:39:50
7:56/mile
46
M
8
3rd
147
Hector Datil
00:44:36
8:52/mile
49
M
25
4th
123
Sam Hermosillo
00:46:29
9:15/mile
48
M
32
8K Female 50 - 54
1st
72
Jessica Allan
00:45:51
9:07/mile
51
F
11
2nd
51
Amber Higgins
00:56:04
11:10/mile
51
F
39
3rd
98
Cheri Oz
00:56:10
11:11/mile
50
F
40
4th
43
Judy Lopez
01:02:27
12:26/mile
50
F
57
5th
42
Cristina Verdugo
01:02:53
12:31/mile
50
F
58
8K Male 50 - 54
1st
31
David Weissman
00:38:35
7:41/mile
54
M
7
2nd
54
Brandon Huntley
00:40:02
7:58/mile
53
M
10
3rd
88
Andy Greenfield
00:41:25
8:14/mile
53
M
16
4th
95
Richard Passe
00:46:58
9:21/mile
53
M
35
5th
137
Mike Schwadron
00:47:47
9:30/mile
54
M
39
8K Female 55 - 59
1st
199
Anna Schettino
00:49:57
9:56/mile
55
F
24
2nd
32
Patty Mchale
00:51:23
10:13/mile
55
F
28
3rd
86
Sheril Baker
00:54:30
10:51/mile
56
F
36
4th
155
Rachel Muth
00:55:03
10:57/mile
57
F
38
5th
140
Victoria Upton
01:01:25
12:13/mile
59
F
54
8K Male 55 - 59
1st
5
Yaz Adam
00:41:57
8:21/mile
59
M
19
2nd
208
Troy Hathaway
00:42:16
8:25/mile
55
M
21
3rd
113
Cory Grijalva
01:02:27
12:26/mile
56
M
57
8K Female 60 - 64
1st
91
Catherine Ainsworth
00:52:16
10:24/mile
63
F
30
2nd
27
Janice Albert
00:52:41
10:29/mile
62
F
32
3rd
23
Michelle Margolin
00:58:11
11:35/mile
60
F
43
4th
71
Marianne Osesky
01:01:25
12:14/mile
60
F
55
5th
50
Gale Walker
01:01:26
12:14/mile
61
F
56
8K Male 60 - 64
1st
26
Alvaro H Moreno
00:35:06
6:59/mile
61
M
2
2nd
81
Robert Hoxie
00:40:03
7:58/mile
62
M
11
3rd
65
Tony Kahn
00:41:11
8:12/mile
61
M
15
4th
80
Jeff Kulaga
00:48:09
9:35/mile
62
M
40
5th
82
Fareed Abou-Haidar
00:51:49
10:19/mile
63
M
45
8K Female 65 - 69
1st
2
Eileen Cravens
00:48:31
9:39/mile
67
F
16
2nd
64
Janet Foote
00:51:24
10:14/mile
65
F
29
3rd
149
Patti Kuluris
01:15:48
15:05/mile
65
F
79
4th
67
G Rachel Hernandez Skepnek
01:20:08
15:57/mile
69
F
80
8K Male 65 - 69
1st
216
John Taylor
00:40:21
8:02/mile
65
M
13
2nd
3
Billy Wise
00:43:42
8:42/mile
66
M
23
3rd
1
Dana Reihman
00:48:18
9:37/mile
69
M
41
4th
46
Ian Thomas
00:56:43
11:17/mile
69
M
51
5th
74
Bob Brown
01:04:35
12:51/mile
67
M
61
8K Female 70 - 74
1st
821
Darlene Babiarz
00:59:38
11:52/mile
70
F
49
2nd
6
Sheila Zahner Vadovicky
01:00:46
12:06/mile
71
F
53
8K Male 70 - 74
1st
49
Wing Li
01:00:37
12:04/mile
73
M
56
8K Male 75 & Over
1st
143
Tom Postorino
01:17:32
15:26/mile
80
M
67