Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Rescue 1 Run 8K
Bethesda, MD
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising/Donate
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
2017 Rescue 1 Run 8K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
Under 20
20 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
8k Overall Females
1st
94
JILL WALTER
00:33:46.9
6:47/mile
40
F
1
2nd
138
SUSAN GREENSPAN
00:37:01.1
7:26/mile
40
F
2
3rd
127
ROSEMARY BERGER
00:37:48.5
7:36/mile
47
F
3
8k Overall Males
1st
24
BYRON CREECH
00:28:44.2
5:46/mile
36
M
1
2nd
63
LIAM ROTZOLL
00:29:24.2
5:54/mile
16
M
2
3rd
93
ADAM CROCK
00:32:19.1
6:30/mile
40
M
3
8k Female Masters
1st
25
CELESTE AQUINO
00:38:49.6
7:48/mile
48
F
4
8k Male Masters
1st
95
DAVID ANDREWS
00:33:59.5
6:50/mile
60
M
5
8k Female Under 20
1st
69
CASEY GILLINSON
00:42:48.2
8:36/mile
18
F
16
2nd
68
SARAH GILINSON
00:43:54.9
8:50/mile
15
F
19
3rd
149
AURORE LABORIE
00:44:42.5
8:59/mile
18
F
22
8k Male Under 20
1st
65
JUSTIN BOBB
00:39:18.7
7:54/mile
16
M
19
2nd
1
KOKI TAKIZAWA
00:43:45.4
8:48/mile
11
M
30
3rd
11
JUSTIN MINKOFF
00:44:28.0
8:56/mile
17
M
31
8k Female 20 - 29
1st
81
KAITLYN KINSEY
00:41:11.4
8:17/mile
26
F
11
2nd
107
LAUREN MAFFEO
00:41:38.9
8:22/mile
28
F
15
3rd
51
SADIE HOGYA
00:45:07.4
9:04/mile
25
F
24
8k Male 20 - 29
1st
130
DAVID LANGE
00:45:56.2
9:14/mile
24
M
38
2nd
32
BRENDAN CUSACK
00:50:02.4
10:04/mile
25
M
43
3rd
121
GLENN DUFFY
00:54:47.4
11:01/mile
27
M
52
8k Female 30 - 39
1st
57
KATHRYN MARTIN
00:40:35.3
8:10/mile
36
F
8
2nd
82
JAMIE GOW
00:41:10.4
8:17/mile
33
F
9
3rd
80
LAUREN ACKERMAN
00:41:28.4
8:20/mile
33
F
12
8k Male 30 - 39
1st
83
WES REINHARDT
00:33:36.1
6:45/mile
35
M
4
2nd
60
TRAVIS SNOW
00:35:48.7
7:12/mile
33
M
10
3rd
59
ANDRE BOTELHO
00:42:33.2
8:33/mile
36
M
25
8k Female 40 - 49
1st
3
KALPANA PARAKKAL
00:40:12.1
8:05/mile
47
F
7
2nd
88
JESSICA SMITH
00:41:11.4
8:17/mile
40
F
10
3rd
122
EMILY RYAN
00:43:11.4
8:41/mile
42
F
18
8k Male 40 - 49
1st
111
Xavier Vila Carrera
00:35:42.6
7:11/mile
49
M
8
2nd
124
DIDIER GROS
00:35:43.2
7:11/mile
49
M
9
3rd
137
MAGNUS LINDELOW
00:35:56.4
7:13/mile
46
M
11
8k Female 50 - 59
1st
21
MARIAN ZOBLER
00:40:03.3
8:03/mile
53
F
6
2nd
103
LISA OURSLER
00:46:29.1
9:21/mile
51
F
28
3rd
96
Gisela Storz
00:49:12.4
9:54/mile
55
F
36
8k Male 50 - 59
1st
62
MICHAEL KATZ
00:34:35.6
6:57/mile
51
M
6
2nd
123
JACK KAMMERER
00:35:13.2
7:05/mile
54
M
7
3rd
84
STEFAN CORDES
00:36:52.9
7:25/mile
59
M
14
8k Female 60 - 69
1st
110
Mary Mayhugh
00:40:01.6
8:03/mile
60
F
5
2nd
102
NANCY AVITABILE
00:42:57.2
8:38/mile
69
F
17
3rd
112
TASHA COCONIS
00:46:28.4
9:21/mile
60
F
27
8k Male 60 - 69
1st
26
RICHARD FEINSTEIN
00:40:45.4
8:12/mile
64
M
22
2nd
89
Joel Weissfeld
00:43:07.4
8:40/mile
61
M
27
3rd
53
LAWRENCE BAIZER
00:52:33.4
10:34/mile
64
M
50