Great River Bridge Race

Burlington, IA



PLACE
BIB
NAME
TIME
PACE
AGE
GENDER
GENDER PLACE
 

10k Overall Females

 
1st
 230
Kara Keller
00:45:07
 7:16/mile
 27
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 286
Amanda Yenman
00:46:04
 7:25/mile
 35
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 271
Kelsey Weitzel
00:46:39
 7:31/mile
 26
 F
 3
 

10k Overall Males

 
1st
 293
Aron Kehoe
00:33:02
 5:19/mile
 29
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 226
Nathan Hopp
00:34:22
 5:32/mile
 34
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 291
Eric Dirth
00:36:11
 5:50/mile
 26
 M
 3
 

10k Male 14 & Under

 
1st
 242
Samuel Morehead
00:56:47
 9:09/mile
 12
 M
 28
 
 
2nd
 211
Jacob Dittner
01:18:05
 12:35/mile
 12
 M
 46
 

10k Female 15-19

 
1st
 250
Abby Peters
00:57:49
 9:19/mile
 15
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 288
Aubrey Schmitt
01:06:10
 10:40/mile
 18
 F
 18
 

10k Male 15-19

 
1st
 280
Cody Dennison
00:42:54
 6:55/mile
 18
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 253
Jacob Roy
00:42:57
 6:55/mile
 19
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 254
Josh Roy
00:43:14
 6:58/mile
 19
 M
 8
 

10k Female 20-24

 
1st
 201
Brittany Anderson
00:59:35
 9:36/mile
 24
 F
 10
 

10k Male 20-24

 
1st
 204
Evan Bell
00:50:26
 8:07/mile
 22
 M
 17
 

10k Female 25-29

 
1st
 217
Cassie Fouts
00:53:45
 8:40/mile
 29
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 228
Sara Jones
01:03:17
 10:12/mile
 28
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 229
Leslie Judd
01:07:19
 10:51/mile
 27
 F
 19
 

10k Male 25-29

 
1st
 289
Aaron Skopec
00:37:13
 6:00/mile
 29
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 272
Nick Weitzel
00:48:46
 7:51/mile
 28
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 255
William Ryan
00:50:09
 8:05/mile
 27
 M
 16
 

10k Female 30-34

 
1st
 259
Tara Scudder
01:01:11
 9:52/mile
 32
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 220
Jen Gibb
01:01:34
 9:55/mile
 33
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 241
Melissa Miller
01:03:08
 10:10/mile
 31
 F
 14
 

10k Male 30-34

 
1st
 234
Dale Linderwell
00:44:56
 7:14/mile
 31
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 264
Peter Theisen
00:48:47
 7:52/mile
 30
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 282
Jeremiah Geffe
00:54:22
 8:46/mile
 30
 M
 23
 

10k Female 35-39

 
1st
 278
Perla Trevizo
00:56:43
 9:08/mile
 35
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 290
Kara Jameson
01:00:01
 9:40/mile
 39
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 284
Elizabeth Junker
01:03:15
 10:12/mile
 37
 F
 15
 

10k Male 35-39

 
1st
 275
Nathan Wilson
00:39:23
 6:21/mile
 37
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 267
Eric Tysland
00:49:08
 7:55/mile
 39
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 285
Josh Long
00:53:39
 8:39/mile
 35
 M
 20
 

10k Female 40-44

 
1st
 261
Dawn Sines
01:09:44
 11:14/mile
 42
 F
 23
 
 
2nd
 269
Joyce Wegmann
01:11:09
 11:28/mile
 43
 F
 25
 
 
3rd
 227
Amy John
01:11:55
 11:35/mile
 42
 F
 29
 

10k Male 40-44

 
1st
 294
Greg Hymes
00:47:37
 7:40/mile
 42
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 203
Craig Belknap
00:53:12
 8:34/mile
 42
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 207
Matt Breckon
00:55:15
 8:54/mile
 41
 M
 26
 

10k Female 45-49

 
1st
 243
Carolyn Morris
00:55:56
 9:01/mile
 46
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 213
Conie Doty
00:56:20
 9:05/mile
 46
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 235
Kim Mabeus
01:09:35
 11:13/mile
 49
 F
 22
 

10k Male 45-49

 
1st
 216
Jim Ferneau
00:48:26
 7:48/mile
 49
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 212
Bryan Doty
01:02:15
 10:02/mile
 46
 M
 36
 
 
3rd
 265
Matt Trexel
01:12:07
 11:37/mile
 47
 M
 43
 

10k Female 50-54

 
1st
 222
Denise Hanks
01:11:33
 11:32/mile
 51
 F
 28
 
 
2nd
 237
Debra Mead
01:19:57
 12:53/mile
 51
 F
 34
 

10k Male 50-54

 
1st
 263
Thomas Termer
00:48:11
 7:46/mile
 51
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 257
Brian Schasel
00:52:40
 8:29/mile
 50
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 256
Kent Sanford Ryan
00:53:43
 8:39/mile
 54
 M
 21
 

10k Female 55-59

 
1st
 292
Cheryl Dirth
00:52:50
 8:31/mile
 57
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 231
Joni Lafever-Brown
01:11:17
 11:29/mile
 59
 F
 26
 

10k Male 55-59

 
1st
 266
Kevin Tripp
00:55:39
 8:58/mile
 59
 M
 27
 
 
2nd
 262
Mark Talley
01:18:59
 12:44/mile
 55
 M
 47
 

10k Female 60-64

 
1st
 239
Gariann Mickelson
01:07:33
 10:53/mile
 60
 F
 20
 
 
2nd
 232
Dianna Law
01:18:32
 12:39/mile
 64
 F
 33
 
 
3rd
 110
Michelle Welborn
01:33:23
 15:03/mile
 62
 F
 38
 

10k Male 60-64

 
1st
 281
Father Bill Roush
01:04:33
 10:24/mile
 63
 M
 42
 
 
2nd
 208
Scott Brown
01:19:12
 12:46/mile
 60
 M
 48
 

10k Male 65-69

 
1st
 202
Rex Beetner
01:14:37
 12:02/mile
 65
 M
 45
 

10k Male 70+

 
1st
 258
John Schneller
00:58:10
 9:22/mile
 73
 M
 29
 
 
2nd
 277
Charles Thie
01:01:16
 9:52/mile
 72
 M
 35
 
 
3rd
 273
Dennis Werling
01:03:29
 10:14/mile
 76
 M
 38