Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Great River Bridge Race
Burlington, IA
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Great River 10K
Great River 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
10k Overall Females
1st
230
Kara Keller
00:45:07
7:16/mile
27
F
1
2nd
286
Amanda Yenman
00:46:04
7:25/mile
35
F
2
3rd
271
Kelsey Weitzel
00:46:39
7:31/mile
26
F
3
10k Overall Males
1st
293
Aron Kehoe
00:33:02
5:19/mile
29
M
1
2nd
226
Nathan Hopp
00:34:22
5:32/mile
34
M
2
3rd
291
Eric Dirth
00:36:11
5:50/mile
26
M
3
10k Male 14 & Under
1st
242
Samuel Morehead
00:56:47
9:09/mile
12
M
28
2nd
211
Jacob Dittner
01:18:05
12:35/mile
12
M
46
10k Female 15-19
1st
250
Abby Peters
00:57:49
9:19/mile
15
F
9
2nd
288
Aubrey Schmitt
01:06:10
10:40/mile
18
F
18
10k Male 15-19
1st
280
Cody Dennison
00:42:54
6:55/mile
18
M
6
2nd
253
Jacob Roy
00:42:57
6:55/mile
19
M
7
3rd
254
Josh Roy
00:43:14
6:58/mile
19
M
8
10k Female 20-24
1st
201
Brittany Anderson
00:59:35
9:36/mile
24
F
10
10k Male 20-24
1st
204
Evan Bell
00:50:26
8:07/mile
22
M
17
10k Female 25-29
1st
217
Cassie Fouts
00:53:45
8:40/mile
29
F
5
2nd
228
Sara Jones
01:03:17
10:12/mile
28
F
16
3rd
229
Leslie Judd
01:07:19
10:51/mile
27
F
19
10k Male 25-29
1st
289
Aaron Skopec
00:37:13
6:00/mile
29
M
4
2nd
272
Nick Weitzel
00:48:46
7:51/mile
28
M
13
3rd
255
William Ryan
00:50:09
8:05/mile
27
M
16
10k Female 30-34
1st
259
Tara Scudder
01:01:11
9:52/mile
32
F
12
2nd
220
Jen Gibb
01:01:34
9:55/mile
33
F
13
3rd
241
Melissa Miller
01:03:08
10:10/mile
31
F
14
10k Male 30-34
1st
234
Dale Linderwell
00:44:56
7:14/mile
31
M
9
2nd
264
Peter Theisen
00:48:47
7:52/mile
30
M
14
3rd
282
Jeremiah Geffe
00:54:22
8:46/mile
30
M
23
10k Female 35-39
1st
278
Perla Trevizo
00:56:43
9:08/mile
35
F
8
2nd
290
Kara Jameson
01:00:01
9:40/mile
39
F
11
3rd
284
Elizabeth Junker
01:03:15
10:12/mile
37
F
15
10k Male 35-39
1st
275
Nathan Wilson
00:39:23
6:21/mile
37
M
5
2nd
267
Eric Tysland
00:49:08
7:55/mile
39
M
15
3rd
285
Josh Long
00:53:39
8:39/mile
35
M
20
10k Female 40-44
1st
261
Dawn Sines
01:09:44
11:14/mile
42
F
23
2nd
269
Joyce Wegmann
01:11:09
11:28/mile
43
F
25
3rd
227
Amy John
01:11:55
11:35/mile
42
F
29
10k Male 40-44
1st
294
Greg Hymes
00:47:37
7:40/mile
42
M
10
2nd
203
Craig Belknap
00:53:12
8:34/mile
42
M
19
3rd
207
Matt Breckon
00:55:15
8:54/mile
41
M
26
10k Female 45-49
1st
243
Carolyn Morris
00:55:56
9:01/mile
46
F
6
2nd
213
Conie Doty
00:56:20
9:05/mile
46
F
7
3rd
235
Kim Mabeus
01:09:35
11:13/mile
49
F
22
10k Male 45-49
1st
216
Jim Ferneau
00:48:26
7:48/mile
49
M
12
2nd
212
Bryan Doty
01:02:15
10:02/mile
46
M
36
3rd
265
Matt Trexel
01:12:07
11:37/mile
47
M
43
10k Female 50-54
1st
222
Denise Hanks
01:11:33
11:32/mile
51
F
28
2nd
237
Debra Mead
01:19:57
12:53/mile
51
F
34
10k Male 50-54
1st
263
Thomas Termer
00:48:11
7:46/mile
51
M
11
2nd
257
Brian Schasel
00:52:40
8:29/mile
50
M
18
3rd
256
Kent Sanford Ryan
00:53:43
8:39/mile
54
M
21
10k Female 55-59
1st
292
Cheryl Dirth
00:52:50
8:31/mile
57
F
4
2nd
231
Joni Lafever-Brown
01:11:17
11:29/mile
59
F
26
10k Male 55-59
1st
266
Kevin Tripp
00:55:39
8:58/mile
59
M
27
2nd
262
Mark Talley
01:18:59
12:44/mile
55
M
47
10k Female 60-64
1st
239
Gariann Mickelson
01:07:33
10:53/mile
60
F
20
2nd
232
Dianna Law
01:18:32
12:39/mile
64
F
33
3rd
110
Michelle Welborn
01:33:23
15:03/mile
62
F
38
10k Male 60-64
1st
281
Father Bill Roush
01:04:33
10:24/mile
63
M
42
2nd
208
Scott Brown
01:19:12
12:46/mile
60
M
48
10k Male 65-69
1st
202
Rex Beetner
01:14:37
12:02/mile
65
M
45
10k Male 70+
1st
258
John Schneller
00:58:10
9:22/mile
73
M
29
2nd
277
Charles Thie
01:01:16
9:52/mile
72
M
35
3rd
273
Dennis Werling
01:03:29
10:14/mile
76
M
38