Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Great River Bridge Race
Burlington, IA
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
10k Run
5k Run/Walk
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 & Under
10-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
10k Overall Females
1st
385
JENNIFER HUGHES
00:52:09
8:24/mile
39
F
1
2nd
375
AMANDA GILPIN
00:52:18
8:26/mile
16
F
2
3rd
398
CAROLYN MORRIS
00:53:04
8:33/mile
47
F
3
10k Overall Males
1st
436
Miguel Trejo
00:41:09
6:38/mile
15
M
1
2nd
359
Kevin Brueck
00:42:00
6:46/mile
49
M
2
3rd
397
SAMUEL MOREHEAD
00:44:02
7:06/mile
13
M
3
10k Female 10-19
1st
369
ALEXANDRA DAMERON
01:05:52
10:37/mile
19
F
21
10k Male 10-19
1st
209
NATE SPEAR
00:49:55
8:03/mile
14
M
7
10k Female 20-29
1st
421
ABIGAIL STICKEL
00:55:31
8:57/mile
27
F
8
2nd
371
TORI ENGLER
00:56:36
9:07/mile
20
F
9
3rd
435
Kristina Gesnaldo
00:57:06
9:12/mile
27
F
10
10k Male 20-29
1st
418
PARKER STALLMAN
00:44:12
7:07/mile
27
M
4
2nd
440
Eric Shengren
00:50:43
8:10/mile
22
M
8
3rd
444
Josh Kramer
01:11:04
11:27/mile
27
M
32
10k Female 30-39
1st
389
LISA LAKE
00:53:08
8:34/mile
32
F
4
2nd
424
PERLA TREVIZO
00:53:56
8:41/mile
36
F
5
3rd
426
CASSIE TYSLAND FOUTS
00:54:36
8:48/mile
30
F
7
10k Male 30-39
1st
423
PETER THEISEN
00:48:40
7:50/mile
31
M
6
2nd
384
DALE HUGHES
00:52:14
8:25/mile
38
M
10
3rd
405
L.J. Pritchard
00:53:58
8:42/mile
34
M
13
10k Female 40-49
1st
386
CATHY ISLEY
00:57:31
9:16/mile
43
F
11
2nd
364
CARRIE CLINE
01:05:46
10:36/mile
42
F
20
3rd
363
DANA CHILDS
01:09:35
11:13/mile
45
F
26
10k Male 40-49
1st
425
Eric Tysland
00:53:14
8:35/mile
40
M
12
2nd
383
KEN HELLING
00:54:50
8:50/mile
49
M
15
3rd
357
Matt Breckon
00:57:36
9:17/mile
42
M
18
10k Female 50-59
1st
400
Lynda Murray
00:54:31
8:47/mile
56
F
6
2nd
414
STACIA SHIREY
00:59:50
9:38/mile
52
F
12
3rd
403
MICHELLE PIEPER
01:00:08
9:41/mile
52
F
13
10k Male 50-59
1st
437
Ron Hundt
00:47:31
7:39/mile
58
M
5
2nd
373
Jim Ferneau
00:52:38
8:29/mile
50
M
11
3rd
368
ROBERT CORRICK
00:56:50
9:09/mile
56
M
17
10k Female 60-69
1st
367
Nubelinda Cordts
01:12:32
11:41/mile
67
F
30
2nd
396
GARIANN MICKELSON
01:17:37
12:31/mile
61
F
34
3rd
411
DEBORAH ROEDERER
01:21:05
13:04/mile
63
F
39
10k Male 60-69
1st
432
Michael Tometich
00:52:03
8:23/mile
66
M
9
2nd
409
ROBERT RICHMOND
01:07:43
10:55/mile
65
M
31
3rd
352
REX BEETNER
01:12:22
11:40/mile
66
M
33
10k Male 70 & Over
1st
434
John Schneller
01:00:25
9:44/mile
74
M
24
2nd
429
DENNIS WERLING
01:15:20
12:08/mile
77
M
34