Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Tel Hai Turkey Bowl 5K
Honey Brook, PA
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2017
2016
2015
Race:
2015 Turkey Bowl 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
11 and Under
12-14
15-18
19-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-69
70 and Up
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
258
Rachel Snyder
00:20:47
6:42/mile
26
F
1
5k Overall Males
1st
145
Peter Knoll
00:17:03
5:29/mile
20
M
1
5k Female 11 and Under
1st
159
Ashley Lavrich
00:23:31
7:34/mile
9
F
21
2nd
466
Morgan McFeely
00:24:13
7:48/mile
9
F
34
3rd
195
Keira Monaghan
00:25:57
8:22/mile
10
F
56
5k Male 11 and Under
1st
550
Nathan Lord
00:24:21
7:51/mile
7
M
97
2nd
589
Jackson Bonds
00:24:55
8:02/mile
11
M
110
3rd
551
Jack Lord
00:25:04
8:04/mile
10
M
118
5k Female 12-14
1st
58
Morgan Chmielenski
00:22:43
7:19/mile
13
F
13
2nd
520
Joanna Maris
00:23:11
7:28/mile
13
F
19
3rd
194
Leah Moffitt
00:23:32
7:35/mile
13
F
22
5k Male 12-14
1st
513
Dylan Servis
00:19:35
6:18/mile
14
M
10
2nd
473
Joseph Schubert
00:19:44
6:21/mile
14
M
13
3rd
268
Ben Stickler
00:19:49
6:23/mile
14
M
14
5k Female 15-18
1st
174
Marisa Lizins
00:20:57
6:45/mile
17
F
2
2nd
108
Cheyenne Hansen
00:21:10
6:49/mile
16
F
3
3rd
100
Tierra Graham
00:21:38
6:58/mile
16
F
7
5k Male 15-18
1st
408
Liam Hodgson
00:19:22
6:14/mile
18
M
5
2nd
63
Matt Coakley
00:19:35
6:18/mile
16
M
9
3rd
237
David Rishel
00:19:42
6:21/mile
15
M
12
5k Female 19-24
1st
392
Kelsie Gerhart
00:22:21
7:12/mile
19
F
11
2nd
71
Paige Dougherty
00:23:37
7:36/mile
19
F
24
3rd
592
Jane King
00:24:47
7:59/mile
21
F
39
5k Male 19-24
1st
138
Will Kellar
00:17:24
5:36/mile
24
M
3
2nd
67
Jackson Davis
00:18:02
5:48/mile
21
M
4
3rd
173
Kris Lizins
00:19:28
6:16/mile
19
M
7
5k Female 25-29
1st
323
Kristi Whalen
00:21:24
6:53/mile
29
F
4
2nd
572
Rhoda Smoker
00:21:36
6:57/mile
29
F
5
3rd
72
Hannah Dutcher
00:21:36
6:57/mile
28
F
6
5k Male 25-29
1st
257
James Snyder
00:17:10
5:32/mile
28
M
2
2nd
223
Neal Redcay
00:21:44
7:00/mile
27
M
38
3rd
436
Bennie King Jr
00:21:58
7:05/mile
29
M
43
5k Female 30-34
1st
472
Katie Keller
00:23:56
7:43/mile
30
F
29
2nd
322
Katie West
00:24:05
7:46/mile
30
F
30
3rd
105
Catherine Hackett
00:24:08
7:46/mile
33
F
31
5k Male 30-34
1st
534
Ben Zook
00:19:32
6:17/mile
33
M
8
2nd
362
Steve Stoltzfus
00:20:41
6:40/mile
32
M
21
3rd
367
Melvin Beiler
00:21:10
6:49/mile
31
M
30
5k Female 35-39
1st
175
Kristen Long
00:21:41
6:59/mile
37
F
8
2nd
289
Melanie Stoltzfus
00:23:25
7:32/mile
39
F
20
3rd
13
Stephanie Bastian
00:25:03
8:04/mile
38
F
41
5k Male 35-39
1st
36
Charles Blankenbiller
00:19:25
6:15/mile
35
M
6
2nd
535
Daniel Dix
00:19:41
6:20/mile
36
M
11
3rd
545
Pete Crawford
00:19:52
6:24/mile
35
M
15
5k Female 40-44
1st
566
Erin Gordley
00:22:43
7:19/mile
44
F
14
2nd
306
Nicole Underwood
00:25:07
8:06/mile
40
F
43
3rd
521
Gwen Diller
00:25:20
8:10/mile
43
F
45
5k Male 40-44
1st
365
Gary Hackenberg
00:20:42
6:40/mile
43
M
22
2nd
542
Matt Bonds
00:22:16
7:10/mile
40
M
51
3rd
440
Doug Lopyn
00:22:25
7:13/mile
41
M
59
5k Female 45-49
1st
109
Liz Harmon
00:22:46
7:20/mile
45
F
15
2nd
170
Miki Leyland
00:22:47
7:20/mile
46
F
16
3rd
332
Jill Young
00:23:07
7:27/mile
47
F
18
5k Male 45-49
1st
404
John Henis
00:21:08
6:48/mile
49
M
29
2nd
295
Richard Tankard
00:22:19
7:11/mile
49
M
53
3rd
262
Chris Stapleton
00:23:27
7:33/mile
48
M
78
5k Female 50-54
1st
163
Joanie LePage
00:25:48
8:19/mile
50
F
51
2nd
97
Wanda Good
00:26:31
8:33/mile
52
F
64
3rd
414
Ruth Kadoch-Perry
00:26:45
8:37/mile
52
F
71
5k Male 50-54
1st
393
Mike Gerhart
00:20:51
6:43/mile
50
M
25
2nd
563
Kevin Matthews
00:22:19
7:11/mile
52
M
54
3rd
344
Joe Zimmerman
00:22:23
7:13/mile
50
M
57
5k Female 55-59
1st
396
Marti Jameson
00:26:55
8:40/mile
58
F
75
2nd
91
Sarah German
00:27:19
8:48/mile
56
F
79
3rd
207
Teresa Olsen
00:27:39
8:54/mile
55
F
87
5k Male 55-59
1st
371
Richard Prann
00:22:25
7:13/mile
57
M
58
2nd
297
Scott Thatcher
00:23:03
7:25/mile
56
M
71
3rd
300
Bill Umble
00:24:21
7:51/mile
56
M
96
5k Female 60-69
1st
137
Marilyn Kellar
00:31:00
9:59/mile
63
F
136
2nd
224
Sandy Redcay
00:32:30
10:28/mile
60
F
159
3rd
197
Diane Morgan
00:32:35
10:30/mile
67
F
160
5k Male 60-69
1st
577
Chris Trunk
00:24:05
7:46/mile
60
M
89
2nd
35
Earl Blankenbiller
00:26:32
8:33/mile
65
M
143
3rd
218
Robert Petersheim
00:26:56
8:41/mile
60
M
150
5k Male 70 and Up
1st
147
Gerald Kurtz
00:24:13
7:48/mile
70
M
92
2nd
663
No First No Last
00:34:26
11:06/mile
98
M
237
3rd
369
Bob Horst
00:37:29
12:05/mile
85
M
253