Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Sun City Grand 5K
Surprise, AZ
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2018
2017
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
44 & Under
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 - 79
80 - 84
85 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
3509
Deborah Digiuseppe
00:25:22
8:10/mile
55
F
1
2nd
3503
Tracy Oglesby
00:25:41
8:16/mile
50
F
2
3rd
3502
Lisa Pelletier
00:29:09
9:24/mile
45
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
3552
Tim Korevec
00:23:35
7:36/mile
60
M
1
2nd
3551
Terry Ketterling
00:23:36
7:36/mile
60
M
2
3rd
3605
Rick Neuber
00:23:51
7:41/mile
65
M
3
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
3502
Lisa Pelletier
00:29:09
9:24/mile
45
F
3
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
3503
Tracy Oglesby
00:25:41
8:16/mile
50
F
2
2nd
3504
Brenda Schulmeister
00:30:22
9:47/mile
50
F
5
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
3509
Deborah Digiuseppe
00:25:22
8:10/mile
55
F
1
2nd
3507
Anne Campbell
00:29:49
9:37/mile
55
F
4
3rd
3510
Janice Fransen
00:40:29
13:03/mile
55
F
24
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
3520
Ed Campbell
00:25:09
8:06/mile
55
M
4
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
3541
Terrie Watkins
00:30:43
9:54/mile
60
F
7
2nd
3530
Jackie Korevec
00:31:54
10:17/mile
60
F
8
3rd
3525
Jean Dowis
00:33:00
10:38/mile
60
F
9
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
3552
Tim Korevec
00:23:35
7:36/mile
60
M
1
2nd
3551
Terry Ketterling
00:23:36
7:36/mile
60
M
2
3rd
3684
David Holodinsky
00:25:10
8:07/mile
60
M
5
5K Female 65 - 69
1st
3575
Sheila Kautz
00:35:28
11:26/mile
65
F
12
2nd
3680
Dee Hoover
00:35:35
11:28/mile
65
F
13
3rd
3679
Judy Clifford
00:38:21
12:21/mile
65
F
19
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
3605
Rick Neuber
00:23:51
7:41/mile
65
M
3
2nd
3597
Don Harburn
00:25:19
8:09/mile
65
M
6
3rd
3594
Jim Courtney
00:28:49
9:17/mile
65
M
10
5K Female 70 - 74
1st
3627
Lydia Miller
00:30:31
9:50/mile
70
F
6
2nd
3619
Laima Huston
00:33:00
10:38/mile
70
F
10
3rd
3632
Donna Van Vliet
00:38:19
12:21/mile
70
F
18
5K Male 70 - 74
1st
3643
Mike Levigne
00:29:52
9:38/mile
70
M
11
2nd
3639
John Houser
00:30:49
9:56/mile
70
M
12
3rd
3642
James Kopenec
00:31:38
10:12/mile
70
M
15
5K Female 75 - 79
1st
3683
Anne Loder
00:39:04
12:35/mile
75
F
22
2nd
3657
Elizabeth Sweetland
00:45:50
14:47/mile
75
F
36
3rd
3649
Susan Bielecki
00:51:10
16:30/mile
75
F
58
5K Male 75 - 79
1st
3661
Ron Kelsey
00:28:18
9:07/mile
75
M
9
2nd
3681
Jim Hoover
00:31:18
10:05/mile
75
M
14
3rd
3658
Ed Dechenne
00:42:46
13:47/mile
75
M
24
5K Female 80 - 84
1st
3669
Beverly Sharp
00:47:56
15:27/mile
80
F
50
2nd
3667
Barbara Kalman
00:51:40
16:39/mile
80
F
59
5K Male 80 - 84
1st
3670
Bill Batton
00:46:11
14:53/mile
80
M
30
2nd
3671
Bill Mchenry
00:55:53
18:01/mile
80
M
49
5K Female 85 & Over
1st
3676
Joan Daly
00:47:36
15:21/mile
85
F
49
5K Male 85 & Over
1st
3673
John Mcnicol
00:48:05
15:30/mile
85
M
32
2nd
3674
Dominick Armenti
00:52:53
17:03/mile
85
M
43
3rd
3675
Philip Wahls
00:59:48
19:17/mile
85
M
57