Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Pleasant Garden 5k Color Run
Pleasant Garden, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2017
Race:
5K
1 Mile Fun Run
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70+
Unknown
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
85
JENNIFER VANDIVER
00:22:40
50
F
1
2nd
74
JESSICA MOORE
00:24:08
30
F
2
3rd
160
Ljucia Gandhi
00:24:11
12
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
1932
Jadon Coble
00:19:35
15
M
1
2nd
158
Curtis Swisher
00:20:16
46
M
2
3rd
162
Luke Hinshaw
00:21:35
17
M
3
5K Female 14 & Under
1st
49
Logan Brundage
00:28:44
9
F
7
2nd
251
IVY BRIDGES
00:29:13
9
F
9
3rd
73
SYDNEY MOODY
00:33:49
9
F
16
5K Male 14 & Under
1st
276
Jaxon Coble
00:21:56
11
M
4
2nd
153
Nicholas Epps
00:23:38
12
M
5
3rd
51
Kenan Cox
00:23:45
14
M
6
5K Female 15-19
1st
291
Ahna Thompson
00:39:26
15
F
21
2nd
295
Dyna Gahndi
00:41:40
15
F
25
3rd
81
Shelby Triplett
00:46:39
15
F
31
5K Male 15-19
1st
1968
Clark Hinshaw
00:24:08
15
M
7
5K Female 20-24
1st
70
Savannah Maynor
00:37:14
23
F
19
5K Female 25-29
1st
67
TORI LINEBERRY
00:27:56
29
F
6
2nd
58
Kaylen Hawkins
00:35:47
27
F
18
3rd
155
Layne Downing
00:44:00
25
F
28
5K Male 25-29
1st
600
JEFFREY HAWKINS
00:33:00
27
M
19
5K Female 30-34
1st
46
KRISTEN BRITT
00:28:59
31
F
8
2nd
45
Deven Beachum
00:32:48
33
F
13
3rd
44
Dacia Beachum
00:32:48
33
F
14
5K Female 35-39
1st
156
Beth Payne
00:30:17
38
F
10
2nd
159
Nataly Gandhi
00:32:11
39
F
12
5K Male 35-39
1st
86
JOEL WOODARD
00:26:34
37
M
8
2nd
381
BRIAN MANESS
00:30:28
38
M
13
3rd
62
Matt Landreth
00:36:29
35
M
23
5K Female 40-44
1st
69
KRISTIN MARKS
00:26:20
41
F
5
2nd
297
Jennifer Thompson
00:33:35
44
F
15
5K Male 40-44
1st
48
Chris Brundage
00:31:09
41
M
18
2nd
66
BRIAN LEHMAN
00:34:22
43
M
22
5K Female 45-49
1st
60
LYNNE JONES
00:42:48
49
F
26
2nd
72
Melanie Midkiff
00:50:48
46
F
33
5K Male 45-49
1st
82
ANDY VANDIVER
00:33:35
49
M
21
5K Female 50-54
1st
1991
MaryBeth Errington
00:24:59
51
F
4
2nd
65
MARTI LANGHOLZ
00:30:34
53
F
11
3rd
80
Celeste Triplett
00:39:46
50
F
22
5K Female 55-59
1st
47
SHARON BRITT
00:40:03
56
F
23
2nd
52
KELLI DUNLAP
00:43:44
57
F
27
3rd
56
PATTY GRAY
00:45:23
55
F
30
5K Female 60-64
1st
68
DENISE LINEBERRY
00:54:56
60
F
37
2nd
78
Kim Thacker
00:55:18
61
F
38
3rd
55
Debbie Gamble
00:55:44
62
F
39
5K Male 60-64
1st
54
Charlie Gamble
00:55:13
62
M
29
2nd
79
Randy Thacker
00:55:47
60
M
30