Gettysburg Festival of Races

Gettysburg, PA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

half Overall Females

 
1st
 432
SUZANNE LESLIE
01:23:57.6
 6:24/mile
 38
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 866
CHRISTINE CURTIS
01:32:44.5
 7:04/mile
 29
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 201
SHELBY JOSLYN
01:33:49.7
 7:09/mile
 34
 F
 3
 

half Overall Males

 
1st
 556
MATTHEW MARTINO
01:15:29.0
 5:45/mile
 26
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 95
MICHAEL BEEGLE
01:22:18.5
 6:16/mile
 27
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 61
ALEX SWAN
01:27:45.8
 6:41/mile
 25
 M
 3
 

half Female 19 & Under

 
1st
 196
SHEA AUGE
01:41:07.2
 7:42/mile
 19
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 553
MEGAN GEPHART
01:41:28.0
 7:44/mile
 19
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 554
COURTNEY TSE
01:41:52.6
 7:44/mile
 19
 F
 15
 

half Male 19 & Under

 
1st
 821
Adam Poper
01:30:52.0
 6:52/mile
 19
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 589
RYAN HALLGREN
01:40:24.2
 7:39/mile
 12
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 453
EVAN BRACE
01:44:56.2
 7:58/mile
 19
 M
 39
 

half Female 20 - 24

 
1st
 291
JAMIE WADOVICK
01:44:58.2
 7:58/mile
 24
 F
 21
 
 
2nd
 849
CHLOE BRYAN
01:45:32.4
 8:03/mile
 20
 F
 25
 
 
3rd
 2
LILLIAN BUSSEMA
01:50:02.1
 8:22/mile
 22
 F
 34
 

half Male 20 - 24

 
1st
 215
EVAN THOMAS
01:31:27.5
 6:58/mile
 20
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 216
OWEN THOMAS
01:34:42.7
 7:13/mile
 21
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 33
TYLER FIGENBAUM
01:40:35.0
 7:39/mile
 22
 M
 28
 

half Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 539
SHANNON CAIN
01:42:31.4
 7:49/mile
 28
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 820
RACHAEL LONCE
01:45:06.8
 7:57/mile
 26
 F
 23
 
 
3rd
 533
KIRSTEN WHITAKER
01:45:18.9
 8:02/mile
 25
 F
 24
 

half Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 823
ZACH WEISS
01:32:21.0
 7:00/mile
 25
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 248
EDWARD SHERIDAN
01:32:51.3
 7:05/mile
 29
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 875
JORDAN ADAMS
01:35:42.2
 7:18/mile
 28
 M
 14
 

half Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 595
LACEY OSWALT
01:35:17.3
 7:16/mile
 32
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 489
KIM O'CONNELL
01:36:22.7
 7:21/mile
 34
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 468
SARAH FRITZ
01:37:51.0
 7:26/mile
 30
 F
 6
 

half Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 79
CARL MARRARA
01:29:06.9
 6:48/mile
 31
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 332
BENNY CANAN
01:31:11.1
 6:53/mile
 32
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 323
NOAH SCRIBNER
01:36:37.0
 7:21/mile
 32
 M
 15
 

half Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 914
MICHELLE VANHORN
01:37:56.7
 7:28/mile
 37
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 375
WHITNEY BAKER
01:44:19.9
 7:56/mile
 36
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 70
KATE KORNUCIK
01:45:03.5
 8:00/mile
 37
 F
 22
 

half Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 545
KEVIN PATTERSON
01:30:29.8
 6:52/mile
 38
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 463
THOMAS KADEN
01:36:54.5
 7:23/mile
 37
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 19
TROY ENGLE
01:39:16.9
 7:33/mile
 36
 M
 22
 

half Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 42
MELISSA HUMMEL
01:40:17.5
 7:38/mile
 40
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 587
ANN HALLGREN
01:40:25.5
 7:39/mile
 41
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 1019
ANGIE FUSS
01:43:29.5
 7:53/mile
 40
 F
 18
 

half Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 476
JOSH GOLDBERG
01:37:18.8
 7:23/mile
 44
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 588
DAVID HALLGREN
01:40:25.5
 7:39/mile
 42
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 455
HAROLD TRAVIS
01:41:33.0
 7:44/mile
 42
 M
 29
 

half Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 557
DEYDRE TEYHEN
01:49:59.9
 8:21/mile
 47
 F
 33
 
 
2nd
 187
JULIE FINALDI
01:55:04.3
 8:46/mile
 46
 F
 50
 
 
3rd
 883
GRETCHEN SERVICE
01:58:59.6
 9:01/mile
 47
 F
 72
 

half Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 368
WAYNE WHALEN
01:33:30.8
 7:07/mile
 47
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 457
ROBERT HELSABECK
01:35:30.9
 7:15/mile
 49
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 304
MICHAEL WAYDE
01:43:39.7
 7:53/mile
 45
 M
 35
 

half Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 886
ANGELA GENTRY
01:53:05.8
 8:34/mile
 52
 F
 43
 
 
2nd
 542
KAREN YOUNG
01:56:18.1
 8:50/mile
 50
 F
 58
 
 
3rd
 864
CHRISTIE MCCARTHY
01:57:54.8
 8:58/mile
 50
 F
 66
 

half Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 107
GERRY FERGUSON
01:39:50.4
 7:34/mile
 54
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 102
BRENT BENARD
01:46:16.8
 8:06/mile
 52
 M
 45
 
 
3rd
 454
MATTHEW TRAVIS
01:48:04.1
 8:14/mile
 50
 M
 57
 

half Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 551
KELLY DWORAK
01:40:24.5
 7:39/mile
 56
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 170
ANGIE DICKEY
01:48:13.4
 8:13/mile
 57
 F
 32
 
 
3rd
 399
BELINDA ROBERTS
01:56:00.2
 8:49/mile
 57
 F
 55
 

half Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 398
FRANK PIKE
01:42:59.0
 7:51/mile
 55
 M
 34
 
 
2nd
 861
LOU DANGELO
01:45:11.1
 8:01/mile
 57
 M
 41
 
 
3rd
 925
BILL STAHR
01:46:34.6
 8:07/mile
 58
 M
 48
 

half Female 60 - 64

 
1st
 211
CATHY CAPOZZI
01:51:05.2
 8:27/mile
 61
 F
 36
 
 
2nd
 379
CAROL DOWNING
02:07:16.9
 9:41/mile
 63
 F
 124
 
 
3rd
 1118
CHRISTINE FOREMAN
02:08:49.8
 9:43/mile
 60
 F
 132
 

half Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 285
RICK EICHELBERGER
01:58:42.7
 9:03/mile
 64
 M
 122
 
 
2nd
 229
RON WILLIAMS
02:01:11.6
 9:11/mile
 60
 M
 136
 
 
3rd
 174
ROBERT DUSCHL
02:03:35.7
 9:25/mile
 61
 M
 151
 

half Female 65 - 69

 
1st
 327
DEEDEE SMITH
02:09:42.0
 9:53/mile
 65
 F
 139
 
 
2nd
 7
SHAWN KUBA
02:24:16.4
 10:59/mile
 65
 F
 220
 
 
3rd
 335
KATIE CARROLL
02:27:09.3
 11:07/mile
 65
 F
 231
 

half Male 65 - 69

 
1st
 6
MIKE KUBA
02:06:32.1
 9:36/mile
 66
 M
 162
 
 
2nd
 450
GREG DEIVERT
02:13:56.7
 10:11/mile
 66
 M
 201
 
 
3rd
 69
CLIFF JONES
02:20:38.0
 10:42/mile
 69
 M
 230
 

half Female 70 & Over

 
1st
 135
MARYLYNNE CARUSO
02:40:16.1
 12:13/mile
 76
 F
 273
 

half Male 70 & Over

 
1st
 902
ROBERT CROWE
02:09:10.1
 9:48/mile
 71
 M
 175
 
 
2nd
 427
ANDREW MCLAREN
02:22:33.0
 10:51/mile
 70
 M
 234