Summer Steamer 5K/10K

Kennesaw, GA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 189
KELLI HEATH
00:21:47
 7:01/mile
 41
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 219
RAFAEL MENDEZ
00:21:33
 6:51/mile
 23
 M
 1
 

5K Female Masters

 
1st
 276
KATIE SULLIVAN
00:26:06
 8:23/mile
 41
 F
 7
 

5K Male Masters

 
1st
 275
RANDY STROUD
00:22:11
 7:09/mile
 64
 M
 3
 

5K Female 14 & Under

 
1st
 277
EMILY SUMMERS
00:24:57
 7:59/mile
 14
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 207
TAYLOR KNOBLACH
00:30:01
 9:40/mile
 10
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 261
SARAH SCHEID
00:31:13
 10:01/mile
 10
 F
 27
 

5K Male 14 & Under

 
1st
 229
MICHAEL PERRY
00:22:39
 7:18/mile
 11
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 216
JACOB MCDANIEL
00:23:43
 7:38/mile
 13
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 161
PAUL GAMBLE
00:33:40
 10:24/mile
 14
 M
 54
 

5K Female 15-19

 
1st
 175
LAUREN GRAMLING
00:25:48
 8:11/mile
 15
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 172
LAURA GONSOULIN
00:27:02
 8:39/mile
 17
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 171
DANIELLE GONSOULIN
00:27:02
 8:39/mile
 16
 F
 10
 

5K Male 15-19

 
1st
 290
MATEO VILLALOBOS
00:24:44
 7:58/mile
 18
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 291
THOMAS VILLALOBOS
00:25:49
 8:19/mile
 16
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 286
GRAYSON TYLER
00:27:06
 8:38/mile
 19
 M
 27
 

5K Female 20-24

 
1st
 254
EMILY RUBENSTEIN
00:26:54
 8:31/mile
 23
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 112
SARAH BAUER
00:40:34
 12:44/mile
 24
 F
 77
 
 
3rd
 203
LAUREN KILGORE
00:48:11
 15:06/mile
 20
 F
 97
 

5K Male 20-24

 
1st
 295
JOSHUA WATKINS
00:27:27
 8:47/mile
 24
 M
 30
 
 
2nd
 126
JAVIER CARRILLO
00:29:13
 9:14/mile
 21
 M
 38
 

5K Female 25-29

 
1st
 109
KAYLA BALLEW
00:28:42
 9:15/mile
 27
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 164
SHEMEEKA GENTRY
00:32:36
 10:24/mile
 29
 F
 33
 
 
3rd
 247
GEORGIA ROBERTSON
00:33:02
 10:36/mile
 26
 F
 37
 

5K Male 25-29

 
1st
 208
BEN LADNER
00:22:35
 6:49/mile
 27
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 266
BILLY SIMPSON
00:23:01
 7:23/mile
 25
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 274
TYLER STONE
00:25:32
 7:58/mile
 27
 M
 15
 

5K Female 30-34

 
1st
 305
CAITLIN YUL
00:23:54
 7:40/mile
 30
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 148
IZABELA DYLEWSKA
00:24:15
 7:46/mile
 34
 F
 3
 
 
3rd
 258
SHANDA SAMS
00:28:19
 8:56/mile
 30
 F
 13
 

5K Male 30-34

 
1st
 284
LIFAVER TRUJILLO
00:21:39
 6:54/mile
 32
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 312
JAMES BERGER
00:23:50
 7:38/mile
 34
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 233
LUIS PIZANO
00:24:26
 7:52/mile
 33
 M
 12
 

5K Female 35-39

 
1st
 196
KATIE JENSEN
00:24:22
 7:50/mile
 37
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 234
AMY PLACE
00:27:17
 8:39/mile
 35
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 206
SARAH KNOBLACH
00:30:01
 9:40/mile
 37
 F
 18
 

5K Male 35-39

 
1st
 314
ALEJANDRO SANDINO
00:27:05
 8:30/mile
 36
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 267
TIM SMITH
00:27:49
 8:57/mile
 35
 M
 33
 
 
3rd
 306
JAMES YUL
00:29:15
 9:23/mile
 38
 M
 39
 

5K Female 40-44

 
1st
 163
MONICA GAULDEN
00:32:49
 10:29/mile
 44
 F
 35
 
 
2nd
 197
DALAYNA JOHNSON
00:33:34
 10:48/mile
 44
 F
 38
 
 
3rd
 231
LEAH PETERSON
00:34:11
 10:47/mile
 42
 F
 42
 

5K Male 40-44

 
1st
 230
STEPHEN PERRY
00:22:54
 7:23/mile
 43
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 195
ANDREW JANNEY
00:26:47
 8:28/mile
 43
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 237
MICHAEL POTTS
00:28:49
 8:55/mile
 40
 M
 37
 

5K Female 45-49

 
1st
 287
RANDA TYLER
00:30:01
 9:36/mile
 49
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 265
GINA SHUMPERT
00:30:52
 9:56/mile
 49
 F
 24
 
 
3rd
 262
MARY SCHUDLICH
00:31:19
 9:52/mile
 47
 F
 29
 

5K Male 45-49

 
1st
 125
CAREY CARLSON
00:27:00
 8:39/mile
 47
 M
 25
 
 
2nd
 285
FLINT TYLER
00:27:18
 8:44/mile
 48
 M
 28
 
 
3rd
 268
WALT SMITH
00:27:32
 8:52/mile
 49
 M
 31
 

5K Female 50-54

 
1st
 201
PAMELA JONES
00:27:39
 8:53/mile
 52
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 167
BARB GLASER
00:28:19
 9:07/mile
 52
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 293
DEBORAH WALTER
00:30:39
 9:45/mile
 52
 F
 22
 

5K Male 50-54

 
1st
 134
CHRISTOPHER CONBOY
00:22:43
 7:18/mile
 53
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 245
MARIO REYES-GUILLEN
00:25:21
 7:57/mile
 54
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 120
PAUL BURNS
00:26:27
 8:27/mile
 52
 M
 22
 

5K Female 55-59

 
1st
 255
ADRIANA RUBIO
00:30:54
 9:50/mile
 56
 F
 25
 
 
2nd
 226
DONNA O'BRYAN
00:34:51
 11:11/mile
 58
 F
 50
 
 
3rd
 264
JENNY SCOTTO
00:45:13
 14:16/mile
 56
 F
 88
 

5K Male 55-59

 
1st
 122
JEFF CALLICO
00:30:41
 9:53/mile
 56
 M
 43
 
 
2nd
 324
CHAUNCEY JOHNSON
00:32:46
 10:21/mile
 57
 M
 51
 
 
3rd
 1099
THOM KANE
00:35:26
 11:08/mile
 55
 M
 61
 

5K Female 60-64

 
1st
 213
KATHLEEN LOVETT
00:40:46
 12:50/mile
 60
 F
 79
 
 
2nd
 1120
LESLIE LYJAK
00:52:05
 16:24/mile
 61
 F
 105
 
 
3rd
 166
KAREN GILBERT
00:54:22
 17:14/mile
 63
 F
 108
 

5K Male 60-64

 
1st
 191
BARRY HODGES
00:23:51
 7:41/mile
 60
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 307
RICHARD FLAHERTY
00:25:47
 8:16/mile
 60
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 272
DEAN STCLAIR
00:27:24
 8:47/mile
 61
 M
 29
 

5K Female 65 -69

 
1st
 214
CLAUDIA MARCINAK
00:32:18
 10:18/mile
 68
 F
 30
 
 
2nd
 296
RAEANNE WATKINS
00:32:33
 10:28/mile
 66
 F
 32
 
 
3rd
 130
JACQUELINE CISSNA
00:49:17
 15:42/mile
 68
 F
 99
 

5K Male 65 -69

 
1st
 193
GARY HOSMER
00:25:56
 8:21/mile
 68
 M
 21
 
 
2nd
 300
TRAVIS WILHITE
00:38:25
 12:05/mile
 69
 M
 66
 
 
3rd
 116
ROBERT BRADSHAW
00:41:41
 13:15/mile
 69
 M
 73
 

5K Female 70 & Over

 
1st
 269
ANN SPEIGHT
00:43:50
 13:55/mile
 71
 F
 86
 

5K Male 70 & Over

 
1st
 270
CHARLES SPEIGHT
00:25:43
 8:16/mile
 73
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 294
DAVID WATKINS
00:30:43
 9:52/mile
 73
 M
 44