Autism Speaks 5K - Fairfax

Fairfax, VA



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 134
Miranda Mazur
00:23:08.5
 7:27/mile
 22
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 169
Betsy Repper
00:24:29.1
 7:53/mile
 27
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 182
Arielle Schneider
00:26:01.9
 8:23/mile
 29
 F
 3
 
 
4th
 214
Leslie Miller
00:26:14.3
 8:27/mile
 29
 F
 4
 
 
5th
 2
Kelly Adams
00:27:52.4
 8:58/mile
 43
 F
 5
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 209
Travis Boltjes
00:16:47.8
 5:24/mile
 40
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 99
Max Hershberger
00:19:07.4
 6:09/mile
 29
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 123
Derek Lewis
00:21:24.4
 6:53/mile
 14
 M
 3
 
 
4th
 51
Stephen Di Stefano
00:21:56.6
 7:04/mile
 38
 M
 4
 
 
5th
 185
Austin Sharp
00:22:14.7
 7:10/mile
 29
 M
 5
 

5k Female Masters

 
1st
 74
Vanessa Gil
00:35:34.3
 11:27/mile
 46
 F
 11
 

5k Male Masters

 
1st
 76
Jeff Gilliland
00:22:42.9
 7:19/mile
 55
 M
 6
 

5k Female 13 and Under

 
1st
 34
Lucy Carpenter
00:34:38.5
 11:09/mile
 10
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 46
Katie Dailey
00:44:43.1
 14:20/mile
 9
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 57
Kacee DOVELL
00:55:26.2
 17:48/mile
 9
 F
 46
 

5k Male 13 and Under

 
1st
 220
Tyler Karp
00:24:24.9
 7:52/mile
 7
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 181
Samuel salmoni
00:27:45.1
 8:56/mile
 11
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 54
Trevor Dixon
00:34:17.7
 11:03/mile
 12
 M
 25
 

5k Female 14 - 19

 
1st
 122
Anna Lewis
00:34:09.2
 10:59/mile
 14
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 70
Avery Gegg
00:41:14.7
 13:15/mile
 14
 F
 21
 

5k Male 14 - 19

 
1st
 113
Adam Jones
00:47:43.0
 15:16/mile
 16
 M
 35
 
 
2nd
 103
Gabriel A Isidro
00:51:50.2
 16:41/mile
 15
 M
 40
 

5k Female 20 - 24

 
1st
 175
Joan Rodriguez
00:37:43.0
 12:07/mile
 24
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 125
Kiara Lippart
00:39:51.1
 12:49/mile
 20
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 115
Ramandeep Kaur
00:44:20.4
 14:17/mile
 23
 F
 26
 

5k Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 199
Hannah Walden
00:32:02.8
 10:16/mile
 26
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 32
Tess Campbell
00:34:26.5
 11:05/mile
 29
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 87
Stephanie Guffey
00:45:24.0
 14:36/mile
 26
 F
 28
 

5k Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 42
Nathan Colonna
00:25:22.1
 8:10/mile
 27
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 215
William Miller
00:25:59.5
 8:22/mile
 29
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 131
Henry Majano
00:31:14.6
 10:01/mile
 28
 M
 21
 

5k Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 82
Shirley Gomez
00:36:24.5
 11:41/mile
 34
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 158
Kelly Penn
00:53:26.7
 17:11/mile
 30
 F
 42
 
 
3rd
 126
Heather Lovenbury
00:55:06.3
 17:46/mile
 33
 F
 45
 

5k Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 112
Evert Jenezon
00:33:08.6
 10:39/mile
 33
 M
 24
 
 
2nd
 127
James Lovenbury
00:55:05.7
 17:43/mile
 34
 M
 42
 

5k Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 26
Amy Bradley
00:34:41.7
 11:06/mile
 39
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 129
Jessica Mahoney
00:36:15.4
 11:39/mile
 38
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 186
Joanna Sherry
00:37:18.2
 11:57/mile
 36
 F
 14
 

5k Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 11
Gerard Ancel
00:29:43.2
 9:30/mile
 35
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 194
Terrence Stevens
00:32:18.1
 10:20/mile
 35
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 130
Philip Mahoney
00:36:14.6
 11:38/mile
 39
 M
 27
 

5k Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 16
Beth Ann Barozie
00:38:59.1
 12:32/mile
 42
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 106
Sandra E Isidro
00:39:56.6
 12:51/mile
 40
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 53
Michelle Dixon
00:45:37.2
 14:42/mile
 43
 F
 30
 

5k Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 163
Philippe Pierson
00:25:42.9
 8:17/mile
 40
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 1
Greg Adams
00:27:49.7
 8:57/mile
 43
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 183
Joshua Schwartz
00:29:21.8
 9:23/mile
 40
 M
 17
 

5k Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 107
Jennifer Jacobs
00:38:09.0
 12:17/mile
 48
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 5
Margaret Alessi
00:41:16.3
 13:16/mile
 47
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 251
Paige Deeley
00:51:46.4
 16:39/mile
 49
 F
 39
 

5k Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 179
Barak Salmoni
00:27:46.6
 8:56/mile
 46
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 146
Vince Mustachio
00:30:41.6
 9:49/mile
 45
 M
 19
 

5k Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 114
CINDY JONES
00:47:31.1
 15:12/mile
 51
 F
 31
 

5k Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 133
Gerald Mazur
00:23:01.1
 7:24/mile
 50
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 25
Edward Borris
00:23:59.1
 7:43/mile
 50
 M
 8
 

5k Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 66
Holly Frost
00:39:02.1
 12:34/mile
 59
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 19
Deborah Bennett
00:42:50.5
 13:45/mile
 58
 F
 25
 
 
3rd
 101
Nancy Hummer
00:45:25.5
 14:36/mile
 58
 F
 29
 

5k Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 213
John Carroll
00:38:03.5
 12:13/mile
 55
 M
 28
 

5k Female 60 - 64

 
1st
 111
Kathleen C Jeffries
00:41:58.9
 13:23/mile
 63
 F
 23
 
 
2nd
 207
Thu Minnick
00:51:17.1
 16:29/mile
 60
 F
 35
 

5k Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 13
Thomas Andrukonis
00:28:08.2
 9:04/mile
 63
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 117
Larry Kobayashi
00:33:00.6
 10:37/mile
 63
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 216
Sam Park
00:43:17.6
 13:55/mile
 63
 M
 33
 

5k Female 65 - 69

 
1st
 86
Monica Grimm
00:51:34.9
 16:32/mile
 68
 F
 38
 

5k Male 65 - 69

 
1st
 85
Ed Grimm
00:51:35.4
 16:32/mile
 67
 M
 37
 

5k Female 70 - 74

 
1st
 140
Faye Morford
00:57:21.8
 18:23/mile
 70
 F
 48