Rescue 1 Run 8K

Bethesda, MD



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

8k Overall Females

 
1st
 179
LESLIE MORRISON
00:38:16.4
 7:40/mile
 29
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 134
MADELINE CUSICK
00:42:00.2
 8:25/mile
 21
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 104
MARY LORETO
00:42:27.3
 8:32/mile
 13
 F
 3
 

8k Overall Males

 
1st
 178
ANDREW BRODEUR
00:28:05.0
 5:38/mile
 29
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 163
RAUL LOPEZ
00:29:55.6
 6:01/mile
 33
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 185
BENN THOMAS
00:30:10.6
 6:04/mile
 39
 M
 3
 

8k Female Masters

 
1st
 169
SUSAN CORDES
00:44:32.7
 8:55/mile
 54
 F
 6
 

8k Male Masters

 
1st
 177
AARON PANNER
00:36:36.2
 7:21/mile
 54
 M
 7
 

8k Female Under 20

 
1st
 139
CAROLINE LASKO
00:46:51.0
 9:23/mile
 10
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 133
NATALIE MCCARTY
00:47:26.3
 9:32/mile
 8
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 189
ANYA POLA IMERLISHVILI
00:51:18.3
 10:18/mile
 10
 F
 24
 

8k Male Under 20

 
1st
 140
KOKI TAKIZAWA
00:36:20.5
 7:18/mile
 13
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 160
JUSTIN BOBB
00:38:15.6
 7:40/mile
 17
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 124
DANIEL TROY
00:42:42.3
 8:34/mile
 11
 M
 22
 

8k Female 20 - 29

 
1st
 107
KATELYN ENGEN
00:42:53.2
 8:36/mile
 25
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 154
BRITTANY TRAEGER
00:48:56.7
 9:48/mile
 27
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 162
KATE SOUTHALL
00:49:29.8
 9:55/mile
 28
 F
 20
 

8k Male 20 - 29

 
1st
 144
THOMAS DOVE
00:40:18.0
 8:06/mile
 21
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 198
SEBASTIEN LE GOFF
00:41:54.3
 8:24/mile
 23
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 136
SCOTT O'NEIL
00:44:50.3
 8:57/mile
 29
 M
 29
 

8k Female 30 - 39

 
1st
 119
ELIZABETH FISCHER
00:44:17.7
 8:52/mile
 36
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 171
EMMA ERNST
00:45:59.0
 9:14/mile
 36
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 128
AMANDA CANADA
00:46:50.8
 9:24/mile
 33
 F
 9
 

8k Male 30 - 39

 
1st
 176
BYRON CREECH
00:31:05.8
 6:15/mile
 38
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 131
CARTER BEACH
00:35:02.8
 7:02/mile
 38
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 172
DANIEL GOPMAN
00:37:07.2
 7:27/mile
 34
 M
 9
 

8k Female 40 - 49

 
1st
 123
JEANNE BRAHA
00:45:43.0
 9:10/mile
 41
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 132
OFELIA MATZIR
00:47:31.3
 9:33/mile
 42
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 191
RAIMY KAMONS
00:48:06.3
 9:39/mile
 42
 F
 13
 

8k Male 40 - 49

 
1st
 170
JEREMY LEFFLER
00:36:51.2
 7:24/mile
 49
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 135
STUART GREER
00:39:38.5
 7:57/mile
 45
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 143
BALINT PETO
00:40:27.0
 8:07/mile
 45
 M
 18
 

8k Female 50 - 59

 
1st
 108
KATIE ENGEN
00:49:14.8
 9:54/mile
 53
 F
 19
 
 
2nd
 187
GISELA STORZ
00:51:54.3
 10:23/mile
 57
 F
 26
 
 
3rd
 110
CHRISTINE ROCHA
01:01:59.6
 12:27/mile
 57
 F
 39
 

8k Male 50 - 59

 
1st
 205
MICHAEL KATZ
00:37:18.6
 7:30/mile
 53
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 167
GARY MASON
00:39:24.1
 7:55/mile
 57
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 130
MARIO MARROQUIN
00:41:45.6
 8:23/mile
 52
 M
 20
 

8k Female 60 - 69

 
1st
 183
NAOMI CAHN
00:56:00.3
 11:13/mile
 61
 F
 36
 

8k Male 60 - 69

 
1st
 168
STEFAN CORDES
00:38:26.5
 7:43/mile
 61
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 204
LEOPOLDO MONTANEZ
00:52:32.6
 10:33/mile
 62
 M
 39
 

8k Female 70+

 
1st
 174
JAMIE WOLLARD
01:27:00.8
 17:29/mile
 80
 F
 46
 

8k Male 70+

 
1st
 105
COLEMAN SMITH
00:54:23.6
 10:55/mile
 72
 M
 43